Indiana USSSA Baseball

2022 Indiana All-State Teams Eligible

7u

Team

TOURNAMENT

​Finished

Scrappers

Niswander Memorial

1st

Southern IN Dragons

2nd

Louisville Elite

2nd

Brownstown Impact

2nd

Diesel 

1st 

Whiteland Baseball Club  7u Keller 

Shamrock Showcase 

2nd 

Brownstown Impact  Frozen Rope  1st 
Diesel  Frozen Rope 2nd 
SEYMOUR DIAMONDBACKS Midwest Super Regional  1st

FYB 7U MAY

Midwest Super Regional  2nd
SMITHVILLE SCRAPPERS Midwest Super Regional  1st
OWENSBORO PATRIOTS Midwest Super Regional  2nd
Madness Monsters Gold Glove Games  1st 
Mad Dog Gold Glove Games  2nd
Brownstown Impact Candy Stripe Classic 1st 

 Indiana Prime

Candy Stripe Classic 2nd 
Diesel  Mothers Day Classic 1st 
Seymour Diamondbacks  Mothers Day Classic  2nd

8u

Team

TOURNAMENT

​Finished

8u Marauders Black

Fall Super NIT 

1st 

Indiana Bulls 8u 

2nd 

Flyers

1st

Louisville Sting

2nd

KBA Prime

1st

Legends Carroll

Halloween Havoc

2nd

Southern IN Dragons Class A Fall State 1st
Diesel Class A Fall State 2nd
Fasttrack Red Birds Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Demand Command Ward Halloween Hitfest 1st
Indy Clutch Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Louisville Sting  Shamrock Showcase 1st 
J-Town Strick - Glasscock  Shamrock Showcase  2nd 
Clay County Chaos Spring Bash  1st 
Diesel  Spring Bash  2nd 
CENTERVILLE DIAMOND DAWGS Around the Horn  1st 
8U BOMBERS Around the Horn  2nd 
AVON BASEBALL CLUB - 8U KOM  2nd 
CENTER GROVE TROJANS 8U BLACK KOM 1st 
INDY CLUTCH KOM  2nd 
SOUTHERN INDIANA DRAGONS 8U DAVIS KOM  1st 
Flyers  Frozen Rope  1sr 
KSA Bombers Devine  Frozen Rope  2nd 
BRAHMA BULLS Superhero  1st
INDIANA CARDINALS - 8U Superhero  2nd
Indiana Cardinals - 8U Bunny Bash  1st
Diamond Sports Royals 8U Bunny Bash  2nd
B’TOWN BOMBERS Midwest Super Regional  1st
INDY CLUTCH Mkidwest Super Regional  2nd
 FastTrack Baseball Redbirds Gold Glove Games  1st 
Avon Baseball Club Gold Glove Games  2nd
Southern Indiana Dragons Davis  Mothers Day Classic  1st 
DC Ward  Mothers Day Classic  2nd 
CENTERVILLE DIAMOND DAWGS RBI Showdown 1st
CANES INDIANA 8U RBI Showdown 2nd
HAVOC RBI Showdown 1st
GREENCASTLE VIPERS RBI Showdown 2nd

9u

Team

TOURNAMENT

​Finished

9u FT Lightning Blue

Fall State 

1st 

Northern Stars 

2nd

Evansville Leathernecks Black 

1st 

3n2 Hitz Elite 9u 

2nd

Performance

1st

Scrappers Niswander Memorial 2nd
Havoc Battle for the Bling 1st
Diesel Black Battle for the Bling 2nd
Southern IN Dragons Miller KY Fall State 1st
Richmond Royals KY Fall State 2nd
Louisville Legends Fall Brawl 1st
Louisville Tomahawks Halloween Havoc 2nd
Indiana Tomahawks Fall Frenzy 1st
Brownstown Impact Fall Frenzy 2nd
Flyers Class A Fall State 1st
Ellettsville Thunder Class A Fall State 2nd
Shelby County Cubs Gold Halloween Classic 1st
Smithville Scrappers Halloween Classic 2nd
North Oldham Knights Halloween Hitfest 1st
Diesel Red Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Louisville Tomahawks Halloween Hitfest 1st
Smithville Scrappers Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Viper 9u - Keow Spring Bash  1st 
Smithville Scrappers  Spring Bash  2nd 
Indy Shaks  Frozen Rope  1st 
Whiteland BC Clements  Frozen Rope  2nd 
Smithville Scrappers  Frozen Rope  1st
Greencastle Viper  Frozen Rope  2nd
BROWNSBURG BASEBALL CLUB 9U WHITE KOM  2nd
CENTER GROVE TROJANS 9U WHITE
KOM  1st 
DBC 9U KOM  1st 
INDY SHARKS 9U KOM  2nd 
3N2 HITZ ELITE 9U KOM  1st
Jasper Cats  Rustbuster  1st 
Barr-Reeve  Rustbuster  2nd
NWI Warriors 9u Laser Show  1st
Clay County Diamond Knights Laser Show 2nd
INDIANA JR SYCAMORES Superhero 1st
BAM 9U - THETFORD Superhero  2nd
CENTERVILLE DIAMOND DAWGS Superhero  1st
OAKLANDON BOMBERS Superhero  2nd
BAM 9u - Young Bunny Bash  1st
BAM 9U - Thetford Bunny Bash  2nd
Plainfield Havoc 9u - Mouse Bunny Bash  1st 
Indiana Magic Bunny Bash  2nd
SHELBY CO CUBS 9U BLACK Midwest Super Regional  1st
CENTER GROVE TROJANS 9U WHITE Midwest Super Regional  2nd
TITANS Midwest Super Regional  1st
 PERFORMANCE BASEBALL CLUB Midwest Super Regional  2nd
Owensboro Oilers Gold Glove Games  1st 
Eagles Select- Silver Gold Glove Games  2nd
So. Indiana Dragons- Miller Select Showcase 1st
 Havoc Select Showcase  2nd
Edgewood Bulldogs Select Showcase 1st 
D.C. Aces Select Showcase  2nd
TC Spikes  Class A Super NIT  1st 
Hagerstown Tiger  Class A Super NIT  2nd 
Ohio Vallye Legends  Mothers Day Classic  1sr 
Havoc  Mothers Day Classic  2nd 
Greencastle Vipers Thanks Mom  1st 
indiana Spikes Long  Thanks Mom  2nd
Triple Crown Threat  Roses for mom  1st 
NWI Warriors  Roses for Mom  2nd
MAD DOG 9U BLACK RBI Showdown 1st
PLAINFIELD HAVOC 9U - MOUSER RBI Showdown 2nd
FT LIGHTNING - WHITE RBI Showdown 1st
INDIANA BULLDOGS 9U RBI Showdown 2nd
     
     

 

10u

Team

TOURNAMENT

​Finished

Hawks Baseball Club

Indiana USSSA Fall League 

1st

9u FT Lightning Blue 

2nd

Center Grove Trojans Red 

1st 

Hawks Baseball Club 

2nd

Vipers Reynolds 

2nd 

Brownsburg 10u Purple 

Fall Super NIT 

1st 

Indiana Speed Kings  Fall Super NIT  2nd 
West Central Ballerz  Monster Mash 2nd
Performance Battle for the Bling 1st
Indiana Rawlings Tigers Best Battle for the Bling 2nd
Champions  KY Fall State 1st
Hit Dogs Ohio KY Fall State 2nd
Louisville Sting Turf Wars 1st
Midsouth Bullets Turf Wars 2nd
Powerhouse TC Fall Brawl 1st
Scrappers Fall Brawl 2nd
Bloomington Wildcats Fall Brawl (Playing 11u) 2nd
Canes Kentucky Premier Halloween Havoc 1st
Evansville Leathernecks Black Halloween Havoc 2nd
NV Stars Halloween Havoc 1st
Southern Madison Sluggers Halloween Havoc 2nd
Southern IN Panthers Fall Frenzy 1st
Diesel Black Fall Frenzy 2nd
Demand Command Ross Class A Fall State 1st
Madness Beast Halloween Hitfest 1st
North Oldham Knights Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Powerhouse TC Halloween Hitfest 1st
Derby City Baseball Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Tier Ten Hornets  Spring Bash  1st 
Demand Command - Ross  Spring Bash  2nd 
MIDWEST ASTROS Around the Horn  2nd
STRIVE365 10U Around the Horn  1st 
Demand Command Ross Frozen Rope  1st
Southern Indiana Panthers  Frozen Rope  2nd 
Vincennes  Frozen Rope  1st 
West Central Ballerz Frozen Rope  2nd
Performance BC Frozen Rope  1st
Rawlings Tigers - Best Frozen Rope  2nd 
INDIANA SPIRIT NAVY KOM  1st
CANES INDIANA 10U-LAUCK KOM  2nd
STRIVE365 10U KOM 1st 
MIDWEST ASTROS KOM  2nd
VINCENNES 10U KOM  1st 
SMITHVILLE SCRAPPERS 10U KOM  2nd
ELS Bats Navy  April Attack  1st
SI Dragons  April Attack  2nd
HOWARD COUNTY HUSKIES Hit and Run Showdown  1st
HUNTERTOWN LIONS (WHITE) 10U Hit and Run Showdown  2nd
WBC GIANTS Superhero  1st
EDGEWOOD BULLDOGS Superhero  2nd
Canes Indiana 9u-Taylor Bunny Bash  1st
Batesville 10U All-Stars Bunny Bash  2nd
MADNESS BEAST Midwest Super Regional 1st
BLOOMINGTON WILDCATS RED Midwest Super Regional 2nd
WEST CENTRAL BALLERZ Midwest Super Regional 1st
FRANKLIN 10U BLUE Midwest Super Regional 2nd
Patoka Lake Sluggers- Baker Gold Glove Games  1st
South End Outlaws Gold Glove Games 2nd
Brownstown Impact Candy Stripe Classic  1st 
Canes Indiana Lauck Candy Stripe Classic  2nd
Louisville Knights Select Showcase  1st 
Canes Indiana-Moore Select Showcase  2nd
Midwest Astros Sweda Class A Super NIT  1sr 
Indiana Spirit  Class A Super NIT  2nd
Plainfield Havoc  Mothers Day Classic  1st 
PH Inabnit  Mothers Day Classic  2nd
Hawks Baseball Club  Thanks Mom  1st 
EBC 10u  Thanks Mom  2nd 
Indiana Mustangs Burke Thanks Mom  1st 
Midwest Astros West 10u  Thanks Mom  2nd
Munster Bombers  Roses for Mom  1st 
Crusaders Baseball Academy  Roses for Mom  2nd
CENTER GROVE TROJANS 10U RED RBI Showdown  1st
MAD DOG BLACK 10U RBI Showdown  2nd
NITRO 10U CARDINAL RBI Showdown  1st
BROWNSBURG 10U PURPLE RBI Showdown  2nd
MADDOG 10U RED RBI Showdown  1st
WBC GIANTS RBI Showdown  2nd
CANES INDIANA 10U-LAUCK RBI Showdown  1st
MOORESVILLE MUSKETS RBI Showdown  2nd
     
     

11u

Team

TOURNAMENT

​Finished

Summit City Wizards

Fall State 

1st 

Bloomington Wildcats 10u

2nd

3n2 Hitz Elite Stevenson 

1st 

Hawks Gold Elsey 

2nd

Jem 11u

1st 

Wolves 11u 

Fall Super NIT 

2nd

Indiana Bulls 11u Black  Monster Mash  1st 
Indiana Bulls Grey  Monster Mash  2nd 
Midwest Naturals Monster Mash  1st 
TBA 11u 0'Conner  Monster Mash  2nd 
Bases Loaded Bombers Niswander Memorial 1st
Smithville Scrappers Niswander Memorial 2nd
Diesel Black Battle for the Bling 1st
Southern IN Dragons Hall Battle for the Bling 2nd
Bluegrass Bombers KY Fall State 1st
NV Stars KY Fall State 2nd
Evansville Leathernecks Black KY Fall State 1st
Ironmen KY Fall State 2nd
Vipers- Hammons Turf Wars 1st
Southern Madison Sluggers Turf Wars 2nd
Southern IN Kings Halloween Havoc 2nd
Tri State Bombers Fall Frenzy 1st
DD Bulldogs Fall Frenzy 2nd
Diamond Kings Class A Fall State 1st
Southern IN Dragons Orange Class A Fall State 2nd
CYL Knights Halloween Classic 1st
Diesel Black Halloween Classic 2nd
Southern Indiana Dragons Orange Halloween Hitfest 1st
Tier Ten Titans Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Southern IN Kings Halloween Hitfest 1st
S2N Select Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Kentucky Baseball Club  Shamrock Showcase  1st 
11u Hardesty Midwest Astros  Shamrock Showcase  2nd 
Diesel - Black  Spring Bash  1st 
Louisville Makos  Spring Bash  2nd 
DIAMOND KINGS Around the Horn  1st 
BROWNSBURG BASEBALL CLUB 11U WHITE Around the Horn  2nd 
OZ PARK NAVY Around the Horn  1st 
MOORESVILLE MUSKETS 11U Around the Horn  2nd 
Diamond Dynamics Bulldogs  Frozen Rope  1st 
Southern Indiana Dragons Orange  Frozen Rope  2nd 
Flyers  Frozen Rope  1st 
Iromen Prime  Frozen Rope  2nd 
BRUIN HEAT KOM  1st
RED PRIDE 11U KOM  2nd
11U PENDLETON ARABIANS KOM 1st
TBA 11U O'CONNER KOM  2nd
MIDWEST NATURALS KOM  1st 
MAD DOG BLACK 10U KOM  2nd
SI Dragons Orange  April Attack  1st 
Diamond Dynamics Dogs  April Attack  2nd 
Ironmen Isenburg  April Attack  1st 
SI Dragons  April Attack  2nd 
Indiana Bulls White  April Attack  1st 
FT Lightning Blue  April Attack  2nd
Tomahawks Laser Show  1st
NWI SHOCKERS 11U (WOJNO) Laser Show  2nd
HOWARD COUNTY CUBS- ROE Hit and Run Showdown  1st 
INDIANA MUSTANGS SPARKS 11U Hit and Run Showdown  2nd
RILEY RAMPAGE Superhero  1st
INDY CLUTCH GREEN Superhero  2nd
11U JR.SYCAMORE Superhero  1st 
SKILES TEST COBRAS-11U Superhero  2nd
West Lafayette Red Devils 11U Bunny Bash  1st
Riley Regulators Bunny Bash  2nd
TRI STATE BOMBERS Midwest Super Regional  1st
DIAMOND DYNAMICS BULLDOGS Midwest Super Regional  2nd
11U HARDY MIDWEST ASTROS Midwest Super Regional  1st
MIDWEST ASTROS WEST BINETTE Midwest Super Regional  2nd
Louisville Makos Gold Glove Games  1st
Demand Command- Michael Gold Glove Games  2nd
Smithville Scrappers Candy Stripe Classic 1st
Diamond Dynamics Bulldogs Candy Stripe Classic 2nd
Bases Loaded Bombers Select Showcae 1st
Rockpile Select Showcase 2nd
DC Michael  Class A Super NIT  1st 
DC Mcintrye Class A Super NIT  2nd
West Lafayette Red Devils  Mothers Day Classic  1st
Indiana Elite Black  Mothers Day Classic  2nd 
Plianfield havoc  Thanks Mo,  1st 
11u jr. Sycamores  Thanks Mom  2nd 
Bulldogs  Roses for Mom  1st 
Duneland Flyers  Roses for Mom  2nd
FT LIGHTNING - BLUE RBI Showdown  1st
CENTER GROVE TROJANS 11U RED RBI Showdown  2nd
MIDWEST ASTROS-LEONARD RBI Showdown  1st
MIDWEST ASTROS WEST (BINETTE) RBI Showdown  2nd
HOWARD COUNTY CUBS- ROE RBI Showdown  1st
INDY CLUTCH GREEN RBI Showdown  2nd
INDIANA ELITE 11U RED RBI Showdown  1st
HOWARD COUNTY CUBS 11U - JORDAN RBI Showdown  2nd

12u

Team

TOURNAMENT

​Finished

Midwest Astros West 12u - Farley 

Indiana USSSA Fall League 

1st 

Riley Rage 

2nd 

Bulls South Black 

1st 

Modwest Astros Elite Kendall 

2nd 

West Indy Trash Pandas

1st 

Indiana Astros orange 12u

Fall State 

2nd

Canes Midwest 12u  Fall Super NIT  1st 
Gem City Throwbacks  Fall Super NIT  2nd
Mt Vernon Marauders - 12u Black  Monster Mash  1st
BAM Diamond 12u Conner Monster Mash  2nd
Bloomington 12u  Monster Mash  2nd 
Vipers Coffman Battle for the Bling 1st
Naturals Battle for the Bling 2nd
Bluegrass Bombers KY Fall State 2nd
Bulls South KY Fall State 1st
Canes Tennessee KY Fall State 2nd
Louisville Elite Fall Brawl 1st
Crusaders Baseball Halloween Havoc 1st
Bulls South Black Halloween Havoc 1st
KBC West Halloween Havoc 2nd
Kentucky Aces Class A Fall State 1st
Southern IN Kings Class A Fall State 2nd
Rawlings Tigers Halloween Classic 1st
Brownstown Warriors Halloween Classic 2nd
Southern Indiana Dragons Miller Halloween Hitfest 1st
Indy Clutch Blue Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Indy Cubs Halloween Hitfest 1st
Midwest Astros Ball Halloween Hitfest​ 2nd
Indiana Hawks Elite  Spring Bash  1st 
Demand Command - Burton  Spring Bash  2nd 
Paris Lakers  Spring Bash  1st
Bloomington Big Red  Spring Bash  2nd 
INDIANA TOMAHAWKS 12U OLVANEY Around the Horn  1st 
VENOM BRAVES 12U - HOWELL Around the Horn  2nd
BAM 12U DIAMOND CONNER Around the Horn  1st 
MIDWEST ASTROS WEST - BALL Around the Horn  2nd 
INDIANA TOMAHAWKS RED Around the Horn  1st 
CENTER GROVE TROJANS 12U RED Around the Horn  2nd
Diesel Black  Frozen Rope  1st 
Flyers  Frozen Rope  2nd
Naturals  Frozen Rope  1st
Greencastle Vipers  Frozen Rope  2nd 
IN Bulls White  Frozen Rope  1st
Demand Command Burton  Froxen Rope  2nd 
INDIANA SPIRIT KOM  1st 
WARRIORS KOM  2nd
SHELBY COUNTY CUBS 12U KOM  1st 
INDIANA ASTROS ORANGE 12U KOM  2nd
INDIANA JR SYCAMORES 12U KOM  1st 
VIPERS BASEBALL CLUB COFFMAN KOM  2nd 
Barr Reeve 12u Rust buster  1st 
Dubois County Bombers  Rustbuster  2nd
SI Kings  April Attack  1st 
Diesel Black  April Attack  2nd 
Franklin 12u  April Attack  1st 
Demand Command Jarvis  April attack  2nd
Cedar Lake Cyclones Laser Show  1st 
Bourbonnais Braves Blue Laser Show  2nd
SOUTH BEND CUBS-12U WEATHERHOLT Hit and Run Showdown 1st 
ABOITE ARSENAL Hit and Run Showdown  2nd
MOORESVILLE MUSKETS 12U Superhero  1st
INDIANA ASTROS ORANGE 12U Superhero  2nd
INDIANA CARDINALS - 12U Superhero  1st 
BRUIN HEAT 12U Superhero  2nd
Powerhouse 12u Bunny Bash  1st
Eagles Select 12U Owens Bunny Bash  2nd
Indiana Arabians Bunny Bash  1st
Rated Rookies Bunny Bash  2nd
RIPLEY COUNTY RIVALS Midwest Super Regional  1st
ELLETSVILLE MUSTANGS 12U Midwest Super Regional 2nd
INDIANA THROWBACKS Midwest Super Regional 1st
 SHELBY COUNTY CUBS Midwest Super Regional 2nd
Diesel Black Candy Stripe Classic 1st
Elletsville Mustangs Candy Stripe Classic 2nd

KBC West

Select Showcase 1st
Midwest Astros West- Farley Select Showcase 2nd
Indiana Yard Goats Select Showcase 1st
Madness Prime Select Showcase 2nd
Indiana Eagles  Class A Super NIT  1st 
Sundevils  Class A Super NIT  2nd
Naturals  Mothers Day Classic  1st 
Indiana Throwbacks  Mothers Day Classic  2nd
Smoke 12u  Thanks Mom  1st 
Southern indiana Outlaws  Thanks Mom  2nd 
Bombers  Roses for Mom  1st 
North Central Cyclones  Roses for Mom  2nd
MAD DOG 12U BLACK RBI Showdown  1st
INDIANA HAWKS ELITE RBI Showdown  2nd
NORTH CENTRAL CYCLONES RBI Showdown  1st
CANES INDIANA 12U RBI Showdown  2nd
INDIANA BANDITS 12U RBI Showdown  1st
EAGLES SELECT ALLEN 12U RBI Showdown  2nd
STRIVE BLACK RBI Showdown  1st
AVON BASEBALL CLUB 12U KNISLEY RBI Showdown  2nd

 

13u

Team

TOURNAMENT

​Finished

13u Indiana Astros Black

Indiana USSSA Fall League 

1st 

Midwest Astros Sellers

2nd

Base Knox Sticks 13u

1st

Redbirds Baseball 

2nd

Midwest Astros Deberry 

1st 

Indiana Spikes Dillman 

Fall Super NIT 

2nd 

Frankfort Flash  Fall Super NIT  1st 
Indiana Spikes Hoover  Fall Super NIT  2nd
Indiana Bulls North  Monster Mash  1st 
Mid-America Prospects KY Fall State 1st​
Kentucky Storm KY Fall State 2nd
Indiana Spikes Dillman KY Fall State 1st
Blue Cyclones KY Fall State 2nd
Derby City Devil Rays Turf Wars 1st
Midsouth Gamers Turf Wars 2nd
Powerhouse Nelson Fall Brawl 1st
Madison Baseball Club Fall Brawl 2nd
Top Level Baseball Halloween Havoc 1st
Southern IN Kings Halloween Havoc 2nd
Southeast Sliders Fall Frenzy 1st
Warren Pride Fall Frenzy 2nd
Scrappers Langley Class A Fall State 1st
Diesel Class A Fall State 2nd
MOCO Warriors Halloween Hitfest 1st
Diesel Halloween Hitfest 2nd
KNG Fifty-Ones Halloween Hitfest 1st
Southern Indiana Kings Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Powerhouse TC  Shamrock Showcase  1st 
Lou City Steel  Shamrock Showcase  2nd
Southern Indiana Kings Shamrock Showcase  1st 
Redbirds Baseball  Shamrock Showcase  2nd 
Vipers BC - Wilding  Spring Bash ` 1st 
Wolves White  Spring Bash ` 2nd 
EVANSVILLE EAST ACES Around the Horn  1st 
HBC RAIDER 13U ORANGE Around the Horn  2nd
Southern Indiana Knights  Frozen Rope  1st 
Diamond Dynamics Dawgs  Frozen Rope  2nd
Demand Command  Frozen Rope  1st
13 at the Yard  Froxen Rope  2nd 
YORKTOWN TIGERS 13U KOM  1st 
WARREN PRIDE KOM  2nd
13U ON DECK-PACKARD KOM  1st 
K-TOWN GHOSTWALKERS KOM  2nd
RAWLINGS TIGERS 13U STONE KOM  1st
MIDWEST ASTROS WEST 13U KOM  2nd
Diesel  April Attack  1st 
Indiana Aces  April Attack  2nd
Midwest Astros Sellers  April Attack  1st 
Powerhouse Nelson  April Attack  2nd
INDIANA TOMAHAWKS 13U LOPEZ Hit and Run Showdown  1st 
INDIANA LONGHORNS 13U- SHERFY Hit and Run Showdown  2nd
RAWLINGS TIGERS - SEIFERT Superhero  1st
INDY EDGE BLUE Superhero 2nd
EDGEWOOD BULLDOGS A Superhero 1st 
DIAMOND DYNAMICS DAWGS Superhero  2nd
Indiana Mustangs 13u Six Bunny Bash  1st 
13U Plainfield Havoc Bunny Bash  2nd
13u MYBL Mavs Bunny Bash 1st
Indiana Heat 13u Bunny Bash  2nd
EDGEWOOD BULLDOGS A Bunny Bas h 1st
Central Indiana Wolfpack Bunny Bash  2nd
LOUISVILLE LEGENDS GRAETER Midwest Super Regional  1st
POWERHOUSE TC Midwest Super Regional  2nd
RAWLINGS TIGERS 13U STRONG Midwest Super Regional  1st
MIDWEST ASTROS SELLERS Midwest Super Regional  2nd
SOUTHEAST SLIDERS Midwest Super Regional  1st
BLOOMINGTON BLUE FROGZ Midwest Super Regional  2nd
Midwest Astros- Beavers Select Showcase 1st 
 Seymour Diamondbacks Select Showcase 2nd
Southeast Sliders  Class A Super NIT  1st 
Indiana Cardinals  Class A Super NIT  2nd 
Smithville Scrappers  Mothers Day Classic  1st 
Indiana IC  Mothers Day Classic  2nd
Spudcats  Thanks Mom  1st 
Indy Clutch White  Thanks Mom  2nd
Mad Dog 13u  Thanks Mom  1st 
Westfield Rocks 13u lovelace  Thanks Mom  2nd
South Shore Smoke  Roses for Mom  1st 
Duneland Flyers 13u Doud  Roses for Mom  2nd 
MIDWEST ASTROS 13U - BEAVERS RBI Showdown  1st 
13U INDIANA ASTROS BLACK RBI Showdown  2nd
INDY TITANS 13U REYOME RBI Showdown  1st 
13U PLAINFIELD HAVOC RBI Showdown  2nd
CENTRAL INDIANA WOLFPACK RBI Showdown  1st 
INDIANA FIRESTORM 08 RBI Showdown  2nd

14u

Team

TOURNAMENT

​Finished

Bases Loaded Bombers 

Fall State 

1st

Midwest Astros Mantooth 

2nd

Indiana Bulls Black 14u 

1st 

Arsenal USA - Indiana 

2nd

Indiana Coyotes

1st 

Indiana Steal 

Monster Mash 

2nd 

Bombers KY Fall State 1st
Ironmen KY Fall State 2nd
Louisville Fire Turf Wars 1st
Kentucky Mayhem Turf Wars 2nd
Canes Great Lakes Fall Brawl 1st
Indy Clutch Fall Brawl 2nd
Midwest Astros Thorpe OVSP Fall Classic 1st
Indiana Bulls Red OVSP Fall Classic 2nd
Derby City Thunder Halloween Havoc 1st
Venom Braves Tisone Halloween Havoc 2nd
Motor City Hit Dogs Halloween Havoc 1st
Ironmen Halloween Havoc 2nd
Indiana Patriots Class A Fall State 1st
Indiana Coyotes Class A Fall State 2nd
Indy Clutch Halloween Hitfest 1st
Midwest Astros Jenkins Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Shakamak Halloween Hitfest 1st
Indiana Black Sox Halloween Hitfest 2nd
Red Clay Kentuckiana  Shamrock Showcase  1st 
Indy Clutch  Shamrock Showcase  2nd 
Diamond Dynamics Gladiators  Spring Bash  1st 
Viper Black  Spring Bash  2nd 
Demand Command-Dunbar  Spring Bash  1st 
Louisville Elite  Spring Bash  2nd 
INDY SOX Around the Horn  1st 
VENOM BRAVES 14U - TISONE Around the Horn  2nd 
Dirtbags 14u  Frozen Rope  1st 
Indiana Curve Frozen Rope  2nd
BAM 14u Diamond  Frozen Rope  1st
Demand Command Dunbar Frozen Rope  1st
Indiana Elite Red  Frozen Rope  2nd
DIAMOND WARRIORS KOM  1st 
REX KOM  2nd
FRANKLIN GRIZZLY CUBS 14U KOM  1st 
INDY SOX KOM  2nd
Richmond Red Devils  April Attack  1st 
Madison BC Mudcats  April Attack  2nd 
Indiana Bulls Red  April Attack  1st 
Midwest Astros  April Attack  2nd
FORT WAYNE PHENOMS Hit and Run Showdown  1st 
HOWARD COUNTY CUBS 14U HARNISH Hit and Run Showdown  2nd
INDIANA STEAL Superhero  1st
REX Superhero  2nd
Indiana Spirit Bunny Bash  1st 
McCutcheon Mavericks 14u Bunny Bash  2nd
DIAMOND DYNAMICS GLADIATORS Midwest Super Regional  1st
 INDY TITANS DUTKANYCH Midwest Super Regional  2nd
FRANKLIN GRIZZLY CUBS Midwest Super Regional  1st
INDIANA ELITE RED Midwest Super Regional  2nd
INDIANA PATRIOTS Midwest Super Regional  1st
INDIANA INFANTRY BASEBALL Midwest Super Regional  2nd
Ironmen Select Showcase 1st
Indiana Black Sox Select Showcase 2nd
Indiana Orange- Roach Select Showcase 1st
FastTrack Sluggers Select Showcase 2nd
Indiana Curve  Class A Super NIT  1st 
Diesel  Class A Super NIT  2nd
Midwest Astros Basket  Mothers Day Classic  1st 
Indiana Braves  Mothers Day Classic  2nd
POST 210  Thanks Mom  1st 
Indiana Blacksnakes  Thanks Mom  2nd 
INDIANA THUNDER RBi Showdown  1st
INDIANA ORANGE 14U (ROACH) RBI Showdown  2nd
DIESEL RBI Showdown  1st
INDY TITANS 14U KENWORTHY RBI Showdown  2nd



Indiana USSSA Baseball 2022 Tournament Schedule is live! Click HERE