Indiana USSSA Baseball


IN USSSA All State Players Selected


Scroll down for other age groups

​8U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Ty White St. Patricks Day Bash 8u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place March 17th
Liam Knoll St. Patricks Day Bash 8u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place March 17th
Braden Kuhn St. Patricks Day Bash 8u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place March 17th
Walker Miller St. Patricks Day Bash 8u Indiana Astros 2nd Place March 17th
Nathan Schuck St. Patricks Day Bash 8u Indiana Astros 2nd Place March 17th
Caiden Riley Spring Training Classic 8u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place April 8th
Braydon Mansard Spring Training Classic 8u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place April 8th
Cooper Melvin Spring Training Classic 8u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place April 8th
Mason Sheese Spring Training Classic 8u Mad Dog 2nd Place April 8th
Levi Carr Spring Training Classic 8u Mad Dog 2nd Place April 8th
Parker Greene Frozen Rope Classic 8u Demand Command 1st Place April 8th
Braxton Burton Frozen Rope Classic 8u Demand Command 1st Place April 8th
Grady Bough Frozen Rope Classic 8u Demand Command 1st Place April 8th
Braylon Floyd Frozen Rope Classic 8u Seymour Diamondbacks 2nd Place April 8th
Max Hoene Frozen Rope Classic 8u Seymour Diamondbacks 2nd Place April 8th
Karson Norris King of the Mound 8u Mad Dog 1st Place April 22
Mac Sheese King of the Mound 8u Mad Dog 1st Place April 22
Trenton Woelfle King of the Mound 8u Mad Dog 1st Place April 22
Carson Payne King of the Mound 8u Crown Point Bulldogs 2nd Place April 22
Grant Tierney King of the Mound 8u Crown Point Bulldogs 2nd Place April 22​
Christopher Pomphrey April Attack 8u Seymour Diamondbacks 1st Place April 22nd
Gus Henry April Attack 8u Seymour Diamondbacks 1st Place April 22nd
Cash Stein April Attack 8u Seymour Diamondbacks 1st Place April 22nd
Luke Druckrey April Attack 8u Smithville Scrappers 2nd Place April 22nd
JT Rink April Attack 8u Smithville Scrappers 2nd Place April 22nd
Aiden Barker Line Drives of Spring 8u Mad Dog 1st Place Arpil 29th
Logan Wilson Line Drives of Spring 8u Mad Dog 1st Place Arpil 29th
Tyler Mccoy Line Drives of Spring 8u Mad Dog 1st Place Arpil 29th
Drew Morgan Line Drives of Spring 8u Marauder BB Club Black 2nd Place Arpil 29th
Ryan Boldt Line Drives of Spring 8u Marauder BB Club Black 2nd Place Arpil 29th​
Landon Simpson Hoosier Showcase 8u Panther BB Club 1st Place April 29th
Koltin Deputy Hoosier Showcase 8u Panther BB Club 1st Place April 29th
Brody Paul Hoosier Showcase 8u Panther BB Club 1st Place April 29th
Kaiden Lee Hoosier Showcase 8u Midwest Astros 2nd Place April 29th
Bishop Moore Hoosier Showcase 8u Midwest Astros 2nd Place April 29th
Riley Elkins Gold Glove Games 8u Scrappers 1st Place May 6th
Tayler Finch Gold Glove Games 8u Scrappers 1st Place May 6th
Saxton Pennycuff Gold Glove Games 8u Scrappers 1st Place May 6th
Kellen Schoeff Gold Glove Games 8u Havoc 2nd Place May 6th
Landon Starlin Gold Glove Games 8u Havoc 2nd Place May 6th
Jace Johnson Indy Festival Super NIT 8u Midwest Astros Harriman 1st Place May 6th
Nolan Mulhauser Indy Festival Super NIT 8u Midwest Astros Harriman   1st Place May 6th
Devin Harriman Indy Festival Super NIT 8u Midwest Astros Harriman 1st Place May 6th
Liam Paul Indy Festival Super NIT 8u Indiana Astros 2nd Place May 6th
Jerimiah Brock Indy Festival Super NIT 8u Indiana Astros 2nd Place May 6th
Easton Cline May Mayhem 8u J-Town Strike 1st Place May 13th
Tyler Day May Mayhem 8u J-Town Strike 1st Place May 13th
Parker Brandon May Mayhem 8u J-Town Strike 1st Place May 13th
Bryce Garland May Mayhem 8u Fusion Elite 2nd Place May 13th
Braxton Bowman May Mayhem 8u Fusion Elite 2nd Place May 13th
Jonathan Winstead AA & AAA Super NIT 8u Smithville Scrappers 1st Place May 13th
Holden Prall AA & AAA Super NIT 8u Smithville Scrappers 1st Place May 13th
Drew Palileo AA & AAA Super NIT 8u Smithville Scrappers​ 1st Place May 13th
Zaire Crowe AA & AAA Super NIT 8u Indiana Astros 2nd Place May 13th
Johnny Reece AA & AAA Super NIT 8u Indiana Astros 2nd Place May 13th​
Kyle Waltz Battle of the Bats 8u Midwest Astros Harriman 1st Place May 20th
Colton Shipp Battle of the Bats 8u Midwest Astros Harriman 1st Place May 20th
Keegan Harriman Battle of the Bats 8u Midwest Astros Harriman 1st Place May 20th
Lincoln Hovious Battle of the Bats 8u Indiana Twins 2nd Place May 20th
Evan Looney Battle of the Bats 8u Indiana Twins 2nd Place May 20th
Jack Ungethiem Mothers Day Showcase 8u Evansville Cyclones 2nd Place May 14th
Kelby Sollman Mothers Day Showcase 8u Evansville Cyclones 2nd Place May 14th
Trevor Stogsdale Slumpbuster 8u Smithville 1st Place May 20th
Landon Calnan Slumpbuster 8u Smithville 1st Place May 20th
Miah Duncan Slumpbuster 8u Smithville 1st Place May 20th
  Memorial Day Classic 8u   2nd Place May 28th
  Memorial Day Classic 8u   2nd Place May 28th
Waylon Riddle Border Wars 8u Mtown Crushers 1st Place May 28th
Myles McCutcheon Border Wars 8u Mtown Crushers 1st Place May 28th
Jaxson Ladley Border Wars 8u Mtown Crushers 1st Place May 28th
Riley Pruett Border Wars 8u Scrappers 2nd Place May 28th
Luke Druckrey Border Wars 8u Scrappers 2nd Place May 28th
Trace Wilson Grand Slam Classic 8u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 3rd
Haydin Smrekar Grand Slam Classic 8u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 3rd
Kole Knepley Grand Slam Classic 8u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 3rd
Austin Martzall Grand Slam Classic 8u Shelby Co. Cubs 2nd Place June 3rd
Brody Hartman Grand Slam Classic 8u Shelby Co. Cubs 2nd Place June 3rd
Brody Copeland #CalvinStrong Classic 8u Arsenal 1st Place June 10th
Clark Nichter #CalvinStrong Classic 8u Arsenal 1st Place June 10th
Bryson Hankinson #CalvinStrong Classic 8u Arsenal 1st Place June 10th
Wyatt Fuller #CalvinStrong Classic 8u Alex Tigers 2nd Place June 10th
Aryeh Hollingsworth #CalvinStrong Classic 8u Alex Tigers 2nd Place June 10th
Landon Simpson Sandlot Showdown 8u Panther BB Club 1st Place June 17th
Brody Paul Sandlot Showdown 8u Panther BB Club 1st Place June 17th
Koltin Watts Sandlot Showdown 8u Panther BB Club 1st Place June 17th
Mason Woodke Sandlot Showdown 8u Shelby Co. Cubs 2nd Place June 17th
Austin Marteall Sandlot Showdown 8u Shelby Co. Cubs 2nd Place June 17th
Eli Ash B-Town Showdown 8u Bases Loaded Bombers 1st Place June 17th
Kyan Hudson B-Town Showdown 8u Bases Loaded Bombers 1st Place June 17th
Lane Hartwick B-Town Showdown 8u Bases Loaded Bombers 1st Place June 17th
Tayler Finch B-Town Showdown 8u Smithville Scrappers 2nd Place June 17th
Jonathan Winstead B-Town Showdown 8u Smithville Scrappers 2nd Place June 17th
Isaac Genth June Jam 8u Twins 1st Place June 24th
Evan McGauley June Jam 8u Twins 1st Place June 24th
Max Kendall June Jam 8u Twins 1st Place June 24th
Xander Keevan June Jam 8u Imavex Orange 2nd Place June 24th
Owen Taylor June Jam 8u Imavex Orange 2nd Place June 24th
JB Patterson Marucci Invitational 8u Ind. Astros 2nd Place July 1
Mason Coffman Marucci Invitational 8u Ind. Astros 2nd Place July 1
Graham Vinson Rush Co. Summer Slam 8u Kids 1st Place July 1
Jack Rector Rush Co. Summer Slam 8u Kids 1st Place July 1
Jaxon Hale Rush Co. Summer Slam 8u Kids 1st Place July 1
Casey Thompson Rush Co. Summer Slam 8u Lions BB Club 2nd Place July 1
Emmett Knecht Rush Co. Summer Slam 8u Lions BB Club 2nd Place July 1

9U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Reese Wilbur St. Patricks Day Bash 9u Rex Baseball 1st Place March 17th
Chase Millington St. Patricks Day Bash 9u Rex Baseball 1st Place March 17th
Braylan Chesshir St. Patricks Day Bash 9u Rex Baseball 1st Place March 17th
Grant Thomas St. Patricks Day Bash 9u Clay County Crush 2nd Place March 17th
Gavin Mcmains St. Patricks Day Bash 9u Clay County Crush 2nd Place March 17th
Colt Andrews Kentuckyana Showcase 9u Ohio Spiders 1st Place March 17th
Kallahan Harkness Kentuckyana Showcase 9u Ohio Spiders 1st Place March 17th
Zachary Korhoff Kentuckyana Showcase 9u Ohio Spiders 1st Place March 17th
Jzxon Codmer Kentuckyana Showcase 9u Predators 2nd Place March 17th
Cason Swank Ice Breaker Classic 9u Indiana Force 1st Place March 31
Cohen Cissell Ice Breaker Classic 9u Indiana Force 1st Place March 31
Lucas Miller Ice Breaker Classic 9u Indiana Force 1st Place March 31
Chase Brock Ice Breaker Classic 9u Brownstown 2nd Place March 31
Brady Davis Ice Breaker Classic 9u Brownstown 2nd Place March 31
Landen Colwell Around the Horn Classic 9u Ind. Elite 1st Place April 8th
Avery Gilliam Around the Horn Classic 9u Ind. Elite 1st Place April 8th
Hudson Winkler Around the Horn Classic 9u Ind. Elite 1st Place April 8th
Sowyer Smith Around the Horn Classic 9u Seymour Diamondbacks 2nd Place April 8th
Bode Brooks Around the Horn Classic 9u Seymour Diamondbacks 2nd Place April 8th
Gage Hillian  Around the Horn Classic 9u Seymour Diamondbacks 2nd Place April 8th
Zane Abbott Frozen Rope Classic 9u Rex Baseball 1st Place April 8th
Max Myers Frozen Rope Classic 9u Rex Baseball 1st Place April 8th
Gavin Deighton Frozen Rope Classic 9u Rex Baseball 1st Place April 8th
Aaden Holtzleiter Frozen Rope Classic 9u Indiana Astros 2nd Place April 8th
Blake Lyle Frozen Rope Classic 9u Indiana Astros 2nd Place April 8th
Mikey Watson King of the Mound  9u West Englewood Tigers 1st Place April 22
Donovan Evans King of the Mound  9u West Englewood Tigers 1st Place April 22
Blake Ragsdale King of the Mound  9u West Englewood Tigers 1st Place April 22
Colton Enyeart King of the Mound  9u Jr. Sycamores 2nd Place April 22
Alan Ramirez  King of the Mound ​ 9u Jr. Sycamores 2nd Place April 22
Aiden Brown April Attack 9u Dragons Black 1st Place April 22nd
Westen Smith April Attack 9u Dragons Black 1st Place April 22nd
Issac Richardson April Attack 9u Dragons Black 1st Place April 22nd
Rylee Crain April Attack 9u Hurricanes 2nd Place April 22nd
Garrett Weber April Attack 9u Hurricanes 2nd Place April 22nd
Tryson Warren April Attack 9u Indiana Force 1st Place April 22nd
Tyler Hanke April Attack 9u Indiana Force 1st Place April 22nd
Magnus Smith April Attack 9u Indiana Force 1st Place April 22nd
Jack Whaley April Attack 9u Demand Command 2nd Place April 22nd
Leo Bauer April Attack 9u Demand Command 2nd Place April 22nd
Clark Bucher Line Drives of Spring 9u Express 9u Red 1st Place April 29th
Ethan Buelt Line Drives of Spring 9u Express 9u Red 1st Place April 29th
Carter Strole Line Drives of Spring 9u Express 9u Red 1st Place April 29th
Owen Daugherty Line Drives of Spring 9u Marauder Baseball 2nd Place April 29th
Brody Lockewood Line Drives of Spring​ 9u Marauder Baseball 2nd Place April 29th
Kaiden Romero-Hembree Hoosier Showcase 9u So. In. Strikers 1st Place April 29th
Brady Peine Hoosier Showcase 9u So. In. Strikers 1st Place April 29th
Brody McLaughlin Hoosier Showcase 9u So.In. Strikers 1st Place April 29th
Carson Hartley Hoosier Showcase 9u Indiana Force 2nd Place April 29th
Kaedon Higgins Hoosier Showcase 9u Indiana Force 2nd Place April 29th
Breckin Bye Kings of the Diamond 9u Ironmen 1st Place April 29th
Gage Kerley Kings of the Diamond 9u Ironmen 1st Place April 29th
Hudson Withers Kings of the Diamond 9u Ironmen 1st Place April 29th
Chase DeBerry Kings of the Diamond 9u Midwest Astros 2nd Place April 29th
Cooper Safford Kings of the Diamond 9u Midwest Astros 2nd Place April 29th
Ryan Harvin Battle of the States 9u Angels 1st Place April 29th
Reed Sifuentes Battle of the States 9u Angels 1st Place April 29th
Joey Shaw Battle of the States 9u Angels 1st Place April 29th
Jack Mattison Battle of the States 9u Michianna Repetition 2nd Place April 29th
Jack Matthew Battle of the States 9u Michianna Repetition​ 2nd Place April 29th
Jacob Morris Grand Park Showdown 9u Dragons 1st Place April 29th
Kellen Dishman Grand Park Showdown 9u Dragons 1st Place April 29th
Jake Miesse Grand Park Showdown 9u Dragons 1st Place April 29th
Ben Lester Southern NIT 9u South Gibson Heat 1st Place April 29th
Brayden Campbell Southern NIT 9u South Gibson Heat 1st Place April 29th
Wyatt Hall Southern NIT 9u South Gibson Heat 1st Place April 29th
Chris Sandoval Cinco De Mayo 9u Frankfort Flash 1st Place May 6th
Yandel Valdes Cinco De Mayo 9u Frankfort Flash 1st Place May 6th
Jhett Stillwell Cinco De Mayo 9u Frankfort Flash 1st Place May 6th
Hayden Beaver Cinco De Mayo 9u Midwest Astros Sellers 2nd Place May 6th
Eli Kinkhead Cinco De Mayo 9u Midwest Astros Sellers 2nd Place May 6th​
Jackson McKain Big 4 Classic 9u Rookies 1st Place May 6th
Peyton Johnson Big 4 Classic 9u Rookies 1st Place May 6th
Wyatt Kuebler Big 4 Classic 9u Rookies 1st Place May 6th
Dylan Durcholz Big 4 Classic 9u Spudcats 2nd Place May 6th
Chase Grigsby Big 4 Classic 9u Spudcats 2nd Place May 6th
Hudson Garten Indy Festival Super NIT 9u Ind. Rawlings Tigers Clover 2nd Place May 6th
Ethan Speer Indy Festival Super NIT 9u Ind. Rawlings Tigers Clover 2nd Place May 6th​
Jackson Zollman Select Showcase 9u Sullivan 1st Place May 6th
Brooks Bumstead Select Showcase 9u Sullivan 1st Place May 6th
Adam McKinley Select Showcase 9u Sullivan 1st Place May 6th
Cam Gates Select Showcase 9u Bedford 1st Place May 6th
Cutler Chastain Select Showcase 9u Bedford 1st Place May 6th
Lucas Ira Select Showcase 9u Bedford 1st Place May 6th
Brody Short Select Showcase 9u Demand Command 1st Place May 6th
Nate Hayes Select Showcase 9u Demand Command 1st Place May 6th
Braxton Burton Select Showcase 9u Demand Command 1st Place May 6th
Jadyn Page Select Showcase 9u Bombers 2nd Place May 6th
Sebastian Buckles Select Showcase 9u Bombers 2nd Place May 6th
Jackson Gill Mother's Day Classic 9u Astros 1st Place May 13th
Wyatt Armstrong Mother's Day Classic 9u Astros 1st Place May 13th
Kale Slaughter Mother's Day Classic 9u Astros 1st Place May 13th
Charlie Holtsclaw Mother's Day Classic 9u Bombers 2nd Place May 13th
Grant Armes Mother's Day Classic 9u Bombers 2nd Place May 13th
Connor Christiansen AA & AAA Super NIT 9u Indy Edge Christiansen 1st Place May 13th
Charlie Bissmeyer AA & AAA Super NIT 9u Indy Edge Christiansen 1st Place May 13th
James Groepper AA & AAA Super NIT 9u Indy Edge Christiansen 1st Place May 13th
Bryson Hill AA & AAA Super NIT 9u Indy Tigers Twilt 2nd Place May 13th
Carter Widegren AA & AAA Super NIT 9u Indy Tigers Twilt 2nd Place May 13th
Yondell Valdez AA & AAA Super NIT 9u Frankfort Flash 2nd Place May 13th​
Chris Sandavol AA & AAA Super NIT 9u Frankfort Flash 2nd Place May 13th
Wyatt Harshbarger AA & AAA Super NIT 9u Frankfort Flash 2nd Place May 13th
Jesse Kaster Mooresville Championships 9u Powerhouse White 1st Place May 13th
Kyle Byram Mooresville Championships 9u Powerhouse White 1st Place May 13th
Kye Trueblood Mooresville Championships 9u Powerhouse White 1st Place May 13th
Jerric Spencer Mooresville Championships 9u Ballerz 2nd Place May 13th
Jackson Todd Mooresville Championships 9u Ballerz 2nd Place May 13th
Drake McClurg Mooresville Championships 9u Indiana Knights Director Nomination May 13th
Brayden Ring Roses for Mom 9u Zionsville Green 1st Place May 13th
Nick Snively Roses for Mom 9u Zionsville Green 1st Place May 13th
Camden Moore Roses for Mom 9u Zionsville Green 1st Place May 13th
Mason Brummett Roses for Mom 9u Northern Stars 2nd Place May 13th
Macyn Hughes Roses for Mom 9u Northern Stars 2nd Place May 13th
Brayden Keller Slumpbuster 9u Connersville Spartans 1st Place May 20th
Kaden Barrows Slumpbuster 9u Connersville Spartans 1st Place May 20th
Rylan Keen Slumpbuster 9u Connersville Spartans 1st Place May 20th
Jeffrey Schelling Slumpbuster 9u Aces 2nd Place May 20th
Steven Walker Slumpbuster 9u Aces 2nd Place May 20th
Alex Meadows Slumpbuster 9u Louisville Smoke 1st Place May 20th
Jaxon Mings Slumpbuster 9u Louisville Smoke 1st Place May 20th
Lincoln Minnich Slumpbuster 9u Louisville Smoke 1st Place May 20th
Zack Baute Slumpbuster 9u Indiana Bulls-White 2nd Place May 20th
Savannah Brock Slumpbuster 9u Indiana Bulls-White 2nd Place May 20th
Timmy Roberts Battle of the Bats 9u Indy Tigers Twilt 1st Place May 20th
Grahm Pitcock Battle of the Bats 9u Indy Tigers Twilt 1st Place May 20th
Luke Thompson Battle of the Bats 9u Indy Tigers Twilt 1st Place May 20th
Chase Helm Battle of the Bats 9u Indy Edge Christiansen 2nd Place May 20th
Henry Haley Battle of the Bats 9u Indy Edge Christiansen 2nd Place May 20th
Jake Becka RBI Showdown 9u Ohio Spiders 1st Place May 20th
Brandon Florjancie RBI Showdown 9u Ohio Spiders 1st Place May 20th
Luca Reyes RBI Showdown 9u Ohio Spiders 1st Place May 20th
Paul Ridgeway RBI Showdown 9u Rex Baseball 2nd Place May 20th
Bryson Marlow RBI Showdown 9u Rex Baseball 2nd Place May 20th
Brogan McClellan Mothers Day Showcase 9u Heat 1st Place May 14th
Knoxx Lamb Mothers Day Showcase 9u Heat 1st Place May 14th
Carson Graber Mothers Day Showcase 9u Heat 1st Place May 14th
Crue Begle Armed Forces Tribute 9u S.I. Eagles Director Nobmination May 20th
Cooper Dold Circle City NIT 9u Northern Stars 1st Place May 27th
Carson Jaimez Circle City NIT 9u Northern Stars 1st Place May 27th
Keaton Miller Circle City NIT 9u Northern Stars 1st Place May 27th
Adair Zermeno Circle City NIT 9u Midwest Astrros Sellers 2nd Place May 27th
Nolan Glaze Circle City NIT 9u Midwest Astrros Sellers 2nd Place May 27th
Guy Proctor Border Wars 9u Thunder 2nd Place May 28th
AJ Seifert Border Wars 9u Thunder 2nd Place May 28th
Mark Ferguson Jr. Grand Slam Classic 9u Powerhouse-Ferguson 1st Place June 3rd
Grady Walker Grand Slam Classic 9u Powerhouse-Ferguson 1st Place June 3rd
Jake Nelson Grand Slam Classic 9u Powerhouse-Ferguson 1st Place June 3rd
Zachary Mueller Grand Slam Classic 9u Rawlings Tigers-Twilt 2nd Place June 3rd
Derek Netter Grand Slam Classic 9u Rawlings Tigers-Twilt 2nd Place June 3rd
Andrew Butler Class A Super Regional 9u Fishers Express 1st Place June 3rd
Konnor Brummet Class A Super Regional 9u Fishers Express 1st Place June 3rd
Jackson Keeven Class A Super Regional 9u Fishers Express 1st Place June 3rd
Jeffrey Schelling Class A Super Regional 9u Aces BB Club 2nd Place June 3rd
Steven Walker Class A Super Regional 9u Aces BB Club 2nd Place June 3rd
Miller Thompson Crossroads Invitational 9u Bombers 1st Place June 3rd
Emmett Graber Crossroads Invitational 9u Bombers 1st Place June 3rd
Braxton Neirdigh Crossroads Invitational 9u Bombers 1st Place June 3rd
Nolan Long Crossroads Invitational 9u So. In. Strikers 2nd Place June 3rd
Braden Richardson Crossroads Invitational 9u So. In. Strikers 2nd Place June 3rd
Landon Maddox Bulldog Classic 9u Dragons 1st Place June 3rd
Ethan Corbett Bulldog Classic 9u Dragons 1st Place June 3rd
Adam Yeary Bulldog Classic 9u Dragons 1st Place June 3rd
Gavin Markus Bulldog Classic 9u Midwest Astros 2nd Place June 3rd
Eli Parrott Bulldog Classic 9u Midwest Astros 2nd Place June 3rd
Riley Mcnicholas Summer Showdown 9u Franklin 1st Place June 3rd
Carsten Bland Summer Showdown 9u Franklin 1st Place June 3rd
Austin Bingham Summer Showdown 9u Franklin 1st Place June 3rd
Isaiah Frank Summer Showdown 9u Brownsburg 2nd Place June 3rd
Skyler Rose Summer Showdown 9u Brownsburg 2nd Place June 3rd
Owen Daugherty Summer NIT 9u Marauders Baseball 1st Place June 3rd
Brady Lockwood Summer NIT 9u Marauders Baseball 1st Place June 3rd
Cooper Doepke Summer NIT 9u Marauders Baseball 1st Place June 3rd
Korbin Webster Summer NIT 9u Ballerz 2nd Place June 3rd
Adolfo Valdez-Mejia Summer NIT 9u Ballerz 2nd Place June 3rd
Connor Burns Battle for the Bling 9u Hornets 1st Place June 3rd
Tripp Wilcoxson Battle for the Bling 9u Hornets 1st Place June 3rd
Ty Fox Battle for the Bling 9u Hornets 1st Place June 3rd
Oakley Clavenger Battle for the Bling 9u Sting 2nd Place June 3rd
Trevor Carpes Battle for the Bling 9u Sting 2nd Place June 3rd
Clark Bucher Sandlot Showdowns 9u Fishers Express 1st Place June 17th
Carter Strole Sandlot Showdown 9u Fishers Express 1st Place June 17th
Talon Wynn Sandlot Showdown 9u Cyclones 2nd Place June 17th
Brock Brandon Sandlot Showdown 9u Cyclones 2nd Place June 17th
Easton Monroe B-Town Showdown 9u Arrows 1st Place June 17th
Braylon Murray B-Town Showdown 9u Arrows 1st Place June 17th
Tanner Boyll B-Town Showdown 9u Arrows 1st Place June 17th
Camrin McCarty B-Town Showdown 9u Astros 2nd Place June 17th
Bryce Marrow B-Town Showdown 9u Astros 2nd Place June 17th
Joey Matis Fathers Day Classic 9u Edgewood Bulldogs 1st Place June 17th
Will Hegwood Fathers Day Classic 9u Edgewood Bulldogs 1st Place June 17th
Maddox Novotney Fathers Day Classic 9u Edgewood Bulldogs 1st Place June 17th
Bryce Eagen Fathers Day Classic 9u Hurricanes 2nd Place June 17th
Chandler Surprano Fathers Day Classic 9u Hurricanes 2nd Place June 17th
Braylon Sheffield June Jam 9u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 24th
Mahmoud Mussa June Jam 9u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 24th
Kody Sellers June Jam 9u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 24th
Brodie Tilton June Jam 9u Indiana Astros 2nd Place June 24th
Gavin Rushton June Jam 9u Indiana Astros 2nd Place June 24th
Peyton Cawthon USSSA Experience 9u Fusion Elite 1st Place July 1st
Bryce Heishman USSSA Experience 9u Fusion Elite 1st Place July 1st
Landon McGhee USSSA Experience 9u Fusion Elite 1st Place July 1st
Jeffrey Schelling USSSA Experience 9u Aces 2nd Place July 1st
Oliver Glanzman USSSA Experience 9u Aces 2nd Place July 1st
Calum Stowe Marucci Invitational 9u Cyclones 1st Place July 1st
Boden Heckler Marucci Invitational 9u Cyclones 1st Place July 1st
Elliot Kozenski Marucci Invitational 9u Cyclones 1st Place July 1st
Chase Hedden Marucci Invitational 9u Sycamores 2nd Place July 1st
Zach Rogers Marucci Invitational 9u Sycamores 2nd Place July 1st
Braylan Hands OV Super Regional 9u Northern Stars 1st Place July 1st
Kolton Minnich OV Super Regional 9u Northern Stars 1st Place July 1st
Aidan Holle OV Super Regional 9u Northern Stars 1st Place July 1st
Breckin Bye OV Super Regional 9u Ironmen 2nd Place July 1st
Max Watson OV Super Regional 9u Ironmen 2nd Place July 1st
Corbin McDowell Rush Co. Summer Slam 9u Astros 1st Place July 1st
Ian Grismore Rush Co. Summer Slam 9u Astros 1st Place July 1st
James Gann Rush Co. Summer Slam 9u Astros 1st Place July 1st
Aiden Flowers Rush Co. Summer Slam 9u New Castle A.S. 2nd Place July 1st
Jayce Herron Rush Co. Summer Slam 9u New Castle A.S. 2nd Place July 1st
Asher Nelan Hoosier State Games 9u Fishers Express 1st Place July 8th
Carter Reed Hoosier State Games 9u Fishers Express 1st Place July 8th
Nick Bach Hoosier State Games 9u Fishers Express 1st Place July 8th
Parker Cupp Hoosier State Games 9u Midwest Astros 2nd Place July 8th

10U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Briar Goda St. Patricks Day Bash 10u Mad Dog 10u Red 1st Place March 17th
Maddox Wilson St. Patricks Day Bash 10u Mad Dog 10u Red 1st Place March 17th
Bryson Lemmons St. Patricks Day Bash 10u Mad Dog 10u Red 1st Place March 17th
Luke Starnes St. Patricks Day Bash 10u Havoc 10u 2nd Place March 17th
Caden Heltsley St. Patricks Day Bash 10u Havoc 10u 2nd Place March 17th
Evan Legrand Kentuckyana Showcase 10u Sting 1st Place March 17th
Jude Mahoney Kentuckyana Showcase 10u Sting 1st Place March 17th
Jackson Supsky Kentuckyana Showcase 10u Sting 1st Place March 17th
Brandon Hunter Kentuckyana Showcase 10u Ironmen 2nd Place March 17th
Jaylen Grand Kentuckyana Showcase 10u Ironmen 2nd Place March 17th
Colton Wells Spring Training Classic 10u Southern Ind. Eagles 1st Place April 8th
Nolan Schilke Spring Training Classic 10u Southern Ind. Eagles 1st Place April 8th
Kaleb Reilander Spring Training Classic 10u Southern Ind. Eagles 1st Place April 8th
Kaden Warren Spring Training Classic 10u Motor City Bulldogs 2nd Place April 8th
Avery Smolenski Spring Training Classic 10u Motor City Bulldogs 2nd Place April 8th
Cam Ferrell Around the Horn Classic 10u Mad Dog Black 1st Place April 8th
Jaden Norris Around the Horn Classic 10u Mad Dog Black 1st Place April 8th
Jacob Norton Around the Horn Classic 10u Mad Dog Black 1st Place April 8th
Mack Longmeier Around the Horn Classic 10u Ind. Blazers 2nd Place April 8th
Mason Acton Around the Horn Classic 10u Ind. Blazers 2nd Place April 8th
Trey Barton Frozen Rope Classic 10u Havoc 1st Place April 8th
Gavin Lykins Frozen Rope Classic 10u Havoc 1st Place April 8th
Drew White Frozen Rope Classic 10u Havoc 1st Place April 8th
Kaiden Rose Frozen Rope Classic 10u Midwest Astros 2nd Place April 8th
Carson Richardson Frozen Rope Classic 10u Midwest Astros 2nd Place April 8th
Aiden Smith King of the Mound (Open) 10u Ind. Twins 1st Place April 22nd
Eli Sego King of the Mound (Open) 10u Ind. Twins 1st Place April 22nd​
Reece Prickett King of the Mound (Open) 10u Ind. Twins 1st Place April 22nd​
Brady Klopfenstein King of the Mound (Open) 10u Riley 2nd Place April 22nd​
Brandon Goff King of the Mound (Open) 10u Riley 2nd Place April 22nd​
Hayden Schultz King of the Mound AA 10u Mad Dog Red 1st Place April 22nd​
Ryan Cobb King of the Mound AA 10u Mad Dog Red 1st Place April 22nd​
Derek Morrison King of the Mound AA 10u Mad Dog Red 1st Place April 22nd​​
Ethan Ortwein April Attack 10u Astros 1st Place April 22nd
Owen Kerkhoff April Attack 10u Astros 1st Place April 22nd
Ryder Gibson April Attack 10u Astros 1st Place April 22nd
Luke Jacobi April Attack 10u Flyers 2nd Place April 22nd
Jack Mull April Attack 10u Flyers 2nd Place April 22nd
Logan Markus April Attack 10u Hawks 1st Place April 22nd
Austin Pryor April Attack 10u Hawks 1st Place April 22nd
Brayden Polston April Attack 10u Hawks 1st Place April 22nd
Hawk Holcombe April Attack 10u Astros 2nd Place April 22nd
Eric McAtee April Attack 10u Astros 2nd Place April 22nd
Evan Legrand Thunder over Clarksville 10u Louisville Sting 1st Place April 22nd
Conner Johnson Thunder over Clarksville 10u Louisville Sting 1st Place April 22nd
Kyler Chamberlin Thunder over Clarksville 10u Louisville Sting 1st Place April 22nd
Austin Foley Line Drives of Spring 10u Ind. Scorpions 1st Place April 29th
Ashton Dayhuff Line Drives of Spring​ 10u Ind. Scorpions 1st Place April 29th
JT. Roshong Line Drives of Spring 10u Ind. Scorpions 1st Place April 29th
Harlan Haugen  Line Drives of Spring 10u PYAA Diamond Dawgs 2nd Place April 29th
Clark Laker Line Drives of Spring 10u PYAA Diamond Dawgs 2nd Place April 29th​
Jaxon Lueken Hoosier Showcase 10u Indiana Spikes 1st Place April 29th
Jared Burger Hoosier Showcase 10u Indiana Spikes 1st Place April 29th
Kamden Partenheimer Hoosier Showcase 10u Indiana Spikes 1st Place April 29th
Caden Reuille Hoosier Showcase 10u Indy Sox 2nd Place April 29th
Ryan Lovell Hoosier Showcase 10u Indy Sox 2nd Place April 29th
Hayden May Kings of the Diamond 10u Midwest Astros 1st Place April 29th
Kingston Hedges Kings of the Diamond 10u Midwest Astros 1st Place April 29th
Jordan Palmer Kings of the Diamond 10u Midwest Astros 1st Place April 29th
Caleb Roark Kings of the Diamond 10u Arabians 2nd Place April 29th
Brooks Bond Kings of the Diamond 10u Arabians 2nd Place April 29th
Jake Matise Battle of the States 10u Mokeno Blaze 1st Place April 29th
Austin Welsh Battle of the States 10u Mokeno Blaze 1st Place April 29th
Trace Schaff Battle of the States 10u Mokeno Blaze 1st Place April 29th
Luke Goberv Battle of the States 10u Morris American 2nd Place April 29th
Jacob Mario Battle of the States 10u Morris American 2nd Place April 29th​
Clayton Lenz Cinco De Mayo 10u Avon Baseball Club Gold 1st Place May 6th
Gage Zollner Cinco De Mayo 10u Avon Baseball Club Gold 1st Place May 6th
Brayden Salyer Cinco De Mayo 10u Avon Baseball Club Gold 1st Place May 6th​
Aiden Huebuer Big 4 Classic 10u Spikes 1st Place May 6th
AJ Baggett Big 4 Classic 10u Spikes 1st Place May 6th
Connor Critchfield Big 4 Classic 10u Spikes 1st Place May 6th
Sergio Montes Big 4 Classic 10u Ironmen 2nd Place May 6th
Josiah Carmichael Big 4 Classic 10u Ironmen 2nd Place May 6th
Izzy Buckrop Select Showcase 10u Havoc 1st Place May 6th
Tyler Smith Select Showcase 10u Havoc 1st Place May 6th
Quinten Schoef Select Showcase 10u Havoc 1st Place May 6th
Carson Ison Select Showcase 10u Decatur Hawks 2nd Place May 6th
Brayden Smith Select Showcase 10u Decatur Hawks 2nd Place May 6th
Rylan Steele Indy Festival Super NIT 10u Southern Ind. Eagles 2nd Place May 6th
Mason Moser Indy Festival Super NIT 10u Southern Ind. Eagles 2nd Place May 6th​
Jesse Brogan Southern NIT 10u Southern Ind. Eagles 1st Place April 29th
Will Hoffman Southern NIT 10u Southern Ind. Eagles 1st Place April 29th
Keagan Hauke Southern NIT 10u Southern Ind. Eagles 1st Place April 29th
Greyson Betts Select Showcase 10u Franklin Youth 1st Place May 6th
Luke Sherry Select Showcase 10u Franklin Youth 1st Place May 6th
Blake Smythe Select Showcase 10u Franklin Youth 1st Place May 6th
Dean Semski Select Showcase 10u Infantry 2nd Place May 6th
Xavier Essinger Select Showcase 10u Infantry 2nd Place May 6th
Brady Cook Mother's Day Classic 10u So. In. Racers 1st Place May 13th
Braxton Lewis Mother's Day Classic 10u So. In. Racers 1st Place May 13th
Matt McCarty Mother's Day Classic 10u So. In. Racers 1st Place May 13th
Kaden Crawford Mother's Day Classic 10u Vipers 2nd Place May 13th
Jackson Grimes Mother's Day Classic 10u Vipers 2nd Place May 13th
Karson Smith AA & AAA Super NIT 10u Millers Black 1st Place May 13th
Aiden Reynolds AA & AAA Super NIT 10u Millers Black 1st Place May 13th
Grant Beard AA & AAA Super NIT 10u Millers Black 1st Place May 13th
Matthew Berry AA & AAA Super NIT 10u Frankfort Flash 2nd Place May 13th
Alex Lopez AA & AAA Super NIT 10u​ Frankfort Flash​ 2nd Place May 13th
Braxton Lewis Mooresville Championships AA 10u​ Ind. Scorpians 1st Place May 13th
Gunnar Shirk  Mooresville Championships AA 10u​ Ind. Scorpians 1st Place May 13th
Sam Gooch Mooresville Championships AA 10u​ Ind. Scorpians 1st Place May 13th
Caden Reuille Mooresville Championships AA 10u​ Indy Sox 2nd Place May 13th
Noah Cook Mooresville Championships AA 10u​ Indy Sox 2nd Place May 13th
Kobe Cherry Mooresville Championships Open 10u​ Indiana Knights 1st Place May 13th
Kellen Thomson Mooresville Championships Open 10u​ Indiana Knights 1st Place May 13th
Noah Faukner Mooresville Championships Open 10u​ Indiana Knights 1st Place May 13th
Jenssen Capps Roses for Moms 10u​ Midwest Astros Capps 1st Place May 13th
Gavin Neal Roses for Moms 10u​ Midwest Astros Capps 1st Place May 13th
Connor Jacobia Roses for Moms 10u​ Midwest Astros Capps 1st Place May 13th
Konner Brown Slumpbuster 10u Panther BB Club 1st Place May 20th
Johnny Elkins Slumpbuster 10u Panther BB Club 1st Place May 20th
Bryson Royse Slumpbuster 10u Panther BB Club 1st Place May 20th
Brayden Everroad Slumpbuster 10u Dirt Dawgs 2nd Place May 20th
Tucker Artis Slumpbuster 10u Dirt Dawgs 2nd Place May 20th
Micah Sheffer Slumpbuster 10u Brownstown 1st Place May 20th
Lane Pendleton Slumpbuster 10u Brownstown 1st Place May 20th
Drew Shelton Slumpbuster 10u Brownstown 1st Place May 20th
Gage Handlon Slumpbuster 10u Midwest Astros 2nd Place May 20th
Brody Willard Slumpbuster 10u Midwest Astros 2nd Place May 20th
Kamden Floyd Battle of the Bats 10u Indy Sox 1st Place May 20th
Brayden Mahoney Battle of the Bats 10u Indy Sox 1st Place May 20th
Clayton Franks Battle of the Bats 10u Indy Sox 1st Place May 20th
Hayden Poeppelman Battle of the Bats 10u Center Grove Trojans 2nd Place May 20th
Jackson Gill Battle of the Bats 10u Center Grove Trojans 2nd Place May 20th
Alex Surber RBI Showdown 10u Decatur Hawks 1st Place May 20th
Braylon Bront RBI Showdown 10u Decatur Hawks 1st Place May 20th
Jaycob White RBI Showdown 10u Decatur Hawks 1st Place May 20th
Austin Black RBI Showdown 10u Mad Dog Red 2nd Place May 20th
Landon Downs RBI Showdown 10u Mad Dog Red 2nd Place May 20th
Brenden Curnilus Mothers Day Showcase 10u S.I. Spikes 1st Place May 14th
Grand Fleck  Mothers Day Showcase 10u S.I. Spikes 1st Place May 14th
Caden Jamison  Mothers Day Showcase 10u S.I. Spikes 1st Place May 14th
Treven Long Circle City NIT 10u Scorpions 1st Place May 28th
Eli Gilley Circle City NIT 10u Scorpions 1st Place May 28th
Hunter Weddle Circle City NIT 10u Scorpions 1st Place May 28th
Brennan Johnson Circle City NIT 10u McCutcheon 2nd place  May 28th
Justin Hardesty Circle City NIT 10u McCutcheon 2nd place  May 28th
Jesse Clark Memorial Day Classic 10u Powerhouse 1st place May 28th
Ethan Harris Memorial Day Classic 10u Powerhouse 1st place May 28th
Jaxon Ramey Memorial Day Classic 10u Powerhouse 1st place May 28th
Grant Dalton Memorial Day Classic 10u Center Grove 2nd place May 28th
Mikey Deem Memorial Day Classic 10u Center Grove 2nd place May 28th
Jaron Clutter Border Wars 10u South Gibson Heat 1st Place May 28th
Cam Truxal Border Wars 10u South Gibson Heat 1st Place May 28th
Brayden Alldredge Border Wars 10u South Gibson Heat 1st Place May 28th
Luke Poynter Border Wars 10u Kentucky Mustangs 2nd Place May 28th
Caeden Patterson Border Wars 10u Kentucky Mustangs 2nd Place May 28th
Zach Jarboe Border Wars 10u Sting 1st Place May 28th
Colton Cravens Border Wars 10u Sting 1st Place May 28th
Chris Logan Border Wars 10u Sting 1st Place May 28th
Brennon Butcher Border Wars 10u Eagles 2nd Place May 28th
Thad Mueller Border Wars 10u Eagles 2nd Place May 28th
Jerron Miles Grand Slam Classic 10u Ironmen 1st Place June 3rd
Mason Hall Grand Slam Classic 10u Ironmen 1st Place June 3rd
Andrew Day Grand Slam Classic 10u Ironmen 1st Place June 3rd
Austin Brandenburg Grand Slam Classic 10u Powerhouse-Morford 2nd Place June 3rd
Colt Dehart Grand Slam Classic 10u Powerhouse-Morford 2nd Place June 3rd
Abe Walling Grand Slam Classic 10u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 3rd
Caden Jacobia Grand Slam Classic 10u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 3rd
Max Crouse Grand Slam Classic 10u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 3rd
Kohen Atwood Grand Slam Classic 10u Powerhouse 2nd Place June 3rd
Stryker Gill Grand Slam Classic 10u Powerhouse 2nd Place June 3rd
Grayson Rhodes Crossroads Invitational 10u NA Lightning 1st Place June 3rd
Lucas Mark Crossroads Invitational 10u NA Lightning 1st Place June 3rd
Braxton Mayfield Crossroads Invitational 10u NA Lightning 1st Place June 3rd
Brooks Carroll Crossroads Invitational 10u River City Aces 2nd Place June 3rd
Tyler Hughes Crossroads Invitational 10u River City Aces 2nd Place June 3rd
Ashton Coplinger Class A Super Regional 10u Fall Creek 1st Place June 3rd
Bryce Swadener Class A Super Regional 10u Fall Creek 1st Place June 3rd
Asher Arkenau Class A Super Regional 10u Fall Creek 1st Place June 3rd
Christian Devault Class A Super Regional 10u Patriots 2nd Place June 3rd
Eli Kegeris Class A Super Regional 10u Patriots 2nd Place June 3rd
Dax Lockliear Summer Showdown 10u Indy Sox 1st Place June 3rd
Kale Warner Summer Showdown 10u Indy Sox 1st Place June 3rd
Hunter Hoagland Summer Showdown 10u Indy Sox 1st Place June 3rd
Reis Bellar Summer Showdown 10u Indiana Mustangs 2nd Place June 3rd
Nolan Britt Summer Showdown 10u Indiana Mustangs 2nd Place June 3rd
Allan Smith Summer Frenzy 10u Powerhouse-Morford 1st Place June 10th
Gamble Andrews Summer Frenzy 10u Powerhouse-Morford 1st Place June 10th
Lincoln Morford Summer Frenzy 10u Powerhouse-Morford 1st Place June 10th
Cooper Hurst Sandlot Showdown 10u Powerhouse 2nd Place June 17th
Macario Mendez Sandlot Showdown 10u Powerhouse 2nd Place June 17th
Nash Ables Sandlot Showdown 10u In. Strikers 1st Place June 17th
Jayden Gardner Sandlot Showdown 10u In. Strikers 1st Place June 17th
Brady Rosenbaum Sandlot Showdown 10u In. Strikers 1st Place June 17th
Dillon Long Sandlot Showdown 10u Dirt Dawgs 2nd Place June 17th
Jayce Emmitt Sandlot Showdown 10u Dirt Dawgs 2nd Place June 17th
Adam Griswold B-Town Showdown 10u R. C. Aces 1st Place June 17th
Bryson Chapman B-Town Showdown 10u R. C. Aces 1st Place June 17th
Luke Brewer B-Town Showdown 10u R. C. Aces 1st Place June 17th
Zane Sample B-Town Showdown 10u Bases Loaded Bombers 2nd Place June 17th
Alton Otsby B-Town Showdown 10u Bases Loaded Bombers 2nd Place June 17th
Jackson Johnson B-Town Showdown 10u Diamond Dynamics 1st Place June 17th
Luke Freel B-Town Showdown 10u Diamond Dynamics 1st Place June 17th
Grayson Cassidy B-Town Showdown 10u Diamond Dynamics 1st Place June 17th
Ryan Garver B-Town Showdown 10u Havoc 2nd Place June 17th
Jackobi Williams B-Town Showdown 10u Havoc 2nd Place June 17th
Zach Rhoden Fathers Day Classic 10u Evoshield Canes 1st Place June 17th
Nate Sutherlin Fathers Day Classic 10u Evoshield Canes 1st Place June 17th
Lennon Obrien  Fathers Day Classic 10u Evoshield Canes 1st Place June 17th
Grahm Bayne Fathers Day Classic 10u MW. Astros Jenkins 2nd Place June 17th
Evan Hopper Fathers Day Classic 10u MW. Astros Jenkins 2nd Place June 17th
Aden Nelson Marucci Invitational 10u Throwbacks 2nd Place July 1st
Ethan Vecera Marucci Invitational 10u Throwbacks 2nd Place July 1st
Royce Bright USSSA Experiece 10u Infantry 1st Place July 1st
Dean Semski USSSA Experience 10u Infantry 1st Place July 1st
Xavier Esslinger USSSA Experience 10u Infantry 1st Place July 1st
Troy Atwood USSSA Experience 10u Shelby Co. Cubs 2nd Place July 1st
Carter Dunogun USSSA Experience 10u Shelby Co. Cubs 2nd Place July 1st
Brayden Helton Rush Co. Summer Slam 10u Racers 1st Place July 1st
Brice Mullins Rush Co. Summer Slam 10u Racers 1st Place July 1st
Taeson Stutsman Rush Co. Summer Slam 10u Racers 1st Place July 1st
Keaton Maish Rush Co. Summer Slam 10u Royals 2nd Place July 1st
Dominick McKinley Rush Co. Summer Slam 10u Royals 2nd Place July 1st
Drew Raquet Powerhouse Invitational 10u Powerhouse-Raquet 2nd Place July 8th
Brock Brownfield Powerhouse Invitational 10u Powerhouse-Raquet 2nd Place July 8th
Brock Kintner Hoosier State Games 10u Indiana Blazers 1st Place July 8th
Ty Hillian Hoosier State Games 10u Indiana Blazers 1st Place July 8th
Kam Blair Hoosier State Games 10u Indiana Blazers 1st Place July 8th
Blake Getz Hoosier State Games 10u Midwest Astros 2nd Place July 8th
Max Newkirk Hoosier State Games 10u Midwest Astros 2nd Place July 8th

11U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
LJ Young St. Patricks Day Bash 11u BAM 1st Place March 17th
Kyle Boots St. Patricks Day Bash 11u BAM 1st Place March 17th
Austin Walker St. Patricks Day Bash 11u BAM 1st Place March 17th
Markie Spires St. Patricks Day Bash 11u Jr. Sycamores 2nd Place March 17th
Sammy Vondohlen St. Patricks Day Bash 11u Jr. Sycamores 2nd Place March 17th
Andrew Karhoff Kentuckyana Showcase 11u Ohio Spiders 1st Place March 17th
Leo Wilson Kentuckyana Showcase 11u Ohio Spiders 1st Place March 17th
Deacon Nelson Kentuckyana Showcase 11u Ohio Spiders 1st Place March 17th
Tanner Best Kentuckyana Showcase 11u Rawlings Tigers Best 2nd Place March 17th
Preston Burton Kentuckyana Showcase 11u Rawlings Tigers Best 2nd Place March 17th
Zach Losito Hoosier Cup 11u Fall Creek Elite 1st Place March 31
Jaylen Bushong Hoosier Cup 11u Fall Creek Elite 1st Place March 31
Averie Jennings Hoosier Cup 11u Fall Creek Elite 1st Place March 31
Matt Pedersen Spring Training Classic 11u Bulls Grey 1st Place April 8th
Jarrett Morris Spring Training Classic 11u Bulls Grey 1st Place April 8th
Collin Cabellon Spring Training Classic 11u Bulls Grey 1st Place April 8th
Dillon Brown Spring Training Classic 11u Midwest Astros Brown 2nd Place April 8th
Blake Riddle Spring Training Classic 11u Midwest Astros Brown 2nd Place April 8th
Issac Kramer Around the Horn Classic 11u Avon Gold 1st Place April 8th
Braden Lockridle Around the Horn Classic 11u Avon Gold 1st Place April 8th
Colin Long Around the Horn Classic 11u Avon Gold 1st Place April 8th
Jayden Ramsey Around the Horn Classic 11u Michigan Nationals 2nd Place April 8th
Gavin Brown Around the Horn Classic 11u Michigan Nationals 2nd Place April 8th
Michael Wright Frozen Rope Classic 11u Seymour Baseball Club 1st Place April 8th
Dylan Thompson Frozen Rope Classic 11u Seymour Baseball Club 1st Place April 8th
Noah Wineinger Frozen Rope Classic 11u Seymour Baseball Club 1st Place April 8th
Kasen Cullison Frozen Rope Classic 11u Demand Command 2nd Place April 8th
Jack Rees Frozen Rope Classic 11u Demand Command 2nd Place April 8th
Brayden Flynn King of the Mound AA 11u Indy Rawlings Tigers Krupa 1st Place
April 22nd
Andrew Krupa King of the Mound AA 11u Indy Rawlings Tigers Krupa 1st Place
​April 22nd
Grant Jansiag King of the Mound AA 11u Indy Rawlings Tigers Krupa 1st Place
​April 22nd
Broderick Arnold King of the Mound AA 11u Hoosier Hype 2nd Place
​April 22nd
Jacob Winger King of the Mound AA 11u Hoosier Hype 2nd Place
​April 22nd
Phillip Thigpen King of the Mound Open Divsion 11u West Englewood Tigers 1st Place
​April 22nd
Damaurion Butler King of the Mound Open Divsion 11u West Englewood Tigers 1st Place
​April 22nd
Andrew Crenshaw King of the Mound Open Divsion 11u West Englewood Tigers 1st Place
​April 22nd
Theo Kramer King of the Mound Open Divsion 11u Fall Creek Elite 2nd Place
​April 22nd​
Tristan Wilson King of the Mound Open Divsion 11u Fall Creek Elite 2nd Place
​April 22nd
Keegan Grubbs April Attack 11u Avon Baseball Club 1st Place April 22nd
Aiden Elmore April Attack 11u Avon Baseball Club 1st Place April 22nd
Merick Millton April Attack 11u Avon Baseball Club 1st Place April 22nd
Kaden Rogers April Attack 11u S.I. Bats 2nd Place April 22nd
Kaleb Elliott April Attack 11u S.I. Bats 2nd Place April 22nd
Ty Acuff Thunder over Clarksville 11u S. Indiana Outlaws 2nd Place April 22nd
Dawson Blackfor Thunder over Clarksville 11u S. Indiana Outlaws 2nd Place April 22nd
Lance Coy Hoosier Showcase 11u Curve 1st Place April 29th
Jacoby Miller Hoosier Showcase 11u Curve 1st Place April 29th
Chase Tekulve Hoosier Showcase 11u Curve 1st Place April 29th
Peyton Lewis Hoosier Showcase 11u Demand Command 1st Place April 29th
Roman Hite Hoosier Showcase 11u Demand Command 1st Place April 29th
Gavin Trezen Battle of the States 11u Sparks 1st Place April 29th
Enzo Infelise Battle of the States 11u Sparks 1st Place April 29th
Jimmy Sloan Battle of the States 11u Sparks 1st Place April 29th
Grayson Hicks Battle of the States 11u Angels 2nd Place April 29th
Carter Kutz Battle of the States​ 11u Angels 2nd Place April 29th
Sammy Bardach Line Drives of Spring
11u
Fall Creek  1st Place April 29th
John Bissmeyer Line Drives of Spring 11u Fall Creek  1st Place April 29th
Aiden Ochall Line Drives of Spring 11u Fall Creek  1st Place April 29th
Tyler Fetter Southern NIT 11u Ind. Spikes National 1st Place April 29th
Dec Lewko Southern NIT 11u Ind. Spikes National 1st Place April 29th
Alex Bowling Southern NIT 11u Ind. Spikes National 1st Place April 29th
Carsen Miller Cinco De Mayo 11u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place May 6th
Alex Holsclaw Cinco De Mayo 11u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place May 6th
Zach Bigelow Cinco De Mayo 11u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place May 6th
Jade Woolems Cinco De Mayo 11u Team Indiana  2nd Place May 6th
Nick Perry Cinco De Mayo 11u Team Indiana  2nd Place May 6th​
Jackson Voss Select Showcase 11u Curve 1st Place May 6th
Jacob Stenger Select Showcase 11u Curve 1st Place May 6th
Jack McKinsey Select Showcase 11u Curve 1st Place May 6th
Preston Bailey Select Showcase 11u Avon BB Club 2nd Place May 6th
Aiden Asleson Select Showcase 11u Avon BB Club 2nd Place May 6th
Cole Thomas Mother's Day Classic 11u Fusion Elite 1st Place May 13th
Zach Fleming Mother's Day Classic 11u Fusion Elite 1st Place May 13th
Jarrett Ferree Mother's Day Classic 11u Fusion Elite 1st Place May 13th
Landon Armstrong Mother's Day Classic 11u Vipers 2nd Place May 13th
Chase Hamilton Mother's Day Classic 11u Vipers 2nd Place May 13th
Kadin Bush AA & AAA Super NIT 11u Southern Ind. Bats 1st Place May 13th
Tyler Hubberd AA & AAA Super NIT 11u Southern Ind. Bats 1st Place May 13th
Braden Brewer AA & AAA Super NIT 11u Southern Ind. Bats 1st Place May 13th
Nick Payton AA & AAA Super NIT 11u Powerhouse Phoenix 2nd Place May 13th
Easton Smith AA & AAA Super NIT 11u Powerhouse Phoenix 2nd Place May 13th
Taylor Schafer AA & AAA Super NIT 11u Morris American 1st Place May 13th
Mason Barth AA & AAA Super NIT 11u Morris American 1st Place May 13th
Gavin Meyer AA & AAA Super NIT 11u Morris American 1st Place May 13th
Tyler Bach AA & AAA Super NIT 11u Ind. Rawlings Tigers Duran 2nd Place May 13th
Tommy Holman AA & AAA Super NIT 11u Ind. Rawlings Tigers Duran 2nd Place May 13th
Griffin Raquet Mooresville Championships 11u Midwest Astros Grill 1st Place May 13th
Owen Folta Mooresville Championships 11u Midwest Astros Grill 1st Place May 13th
Gage Blanchard Mooresville Championships 11u Midwest Astros Grill 1st Place May 13th
Evan Snapp Mooresville Championships 11u Avon Baseball Club 2nd Place May 13th
Cole Stafford Mooresville Championships 11u Avon Baseball Club 2nd Place May 13th
Cade Lile Roses for Moms 11u Indiana Nitro 1st Place May 13th
Taylor Clark Roses for Moms 11u Indiana Nitro 1st Place May 13th
Caden Hall Roses for Moms 11u Indiana Nitro 1st Place May 13th
Tommy Spilker Roses for Moms 11u Plainfield Havoc 2nd Place May 13th
Cam Bozell Roses for Moms 11u Plainfield Havoc 2nd Place May 13th
Alex Nichless Slumpbuster 11u Smithville 1st Place May 20th
Conner Osbourne Slumpbuster 11u Smithville 1st Place May 20th
Will Breedlove Slumpbuster 11u Smithville 1st Place May 20th
Andrew Boldt Slumpbuster 11u Marauders 2nd Place May 20th
Preston Fox Slumpbuster 11u Marauders 2nd Place May 20th
Nate Hughes Battle of the Bats 11u Midwest Astros Hughes 1st Place May 20th
Aiden Kerr Battle of the Bats 11u Midwest Astros Hughes 1st Place May 20th
Brendan Engel Battle of the Bats 11u Midwest Astros Hughes 1st Place May 20th
D'marco Wilson Battle of the Bats 11u Midwest Astros Hughes Director Nomination May 20th
Jivon Smith Battle of the Bats 11u Whiteland Wrens 2nd Place May 20th
Connor Grismer Battle of the Bats 11u Whiteland Wrens 2nd Place May 20th
Karson Chamberlin RBI Showdown 11u Ohio Spiders 1st Place May 20th
Leo Wilson RBI Showdown 11u Ohio Spiders 1st Place May 20th
Drew Karhoff RBI Showdown 11u Ohio Spiders 1st Place May 20th
Jackson Reardon RBI Showdown 11u Cincy Crush 2nd Place May 20th
Maddox Jones RBI Showdown 11u Cincy Crush 2nd Place May 20th
Nolan Erwin Derby City Invitational 11u Rawlings Tigers Best 1st Place May 20th
Bryson Whitlock Derby City Invitational 11u Rawlings Tigers Best 1st Place May 20th
Brayden Brunel Derby City Invitational 11u Rawlings Tigers Best 1st Place May 20th
Wyatt Pennington Derby City Invitational 11u Tigers Duran 2nd Place May 20th
Ross Jackson Derby City Invitational 11u Tigers Duran 2nd Place May 20th
Tanner Wilson Summer Slam 11u Fall Creek Elite 1st Place May 20th
Nick Johnson Summer Slam 11u Fall Creek Elite 1st Place May 20th
Avynn Whitaker Summer Slam 11u Fall Creek Elite 1st Place May 20th
Bryce Calvert RBI Showdow 11u Indiana Elite Director Nomination May 20th
Seth Wagler Mothers Day Showcase 11u Spikes 1st Place May 20th
Isiah Wittmer Mothers Day Showcase 11u Spikes 1st Place May 20th
Ty Brown Mothers Day Showcase 11u Spikes 1st Place May 20th
Mitchell Edwards Mothers Day Showcase 11u Newburgh 2nd Place May 14th
Simon Schulz Mothers Day Showcase 11u Newburgh 2nd Place May 14th
Devin Betterly Circle City NIT 11u Huntington Force 1st Place May 28th
Gavin Betten Circle City NIT 11u Huntington Force 1st Place May 28th
Brady Harris Circle City NIT 11u Huntington Force 1st Place May 28th
Layne Harman Circle City NIT 11u Baseball Academics Midwest 2nd place  May 28th
Eli Hooges Circle City NIT 11u Baseball Academics Midwest 2nd place May 28th
Colton Crist Memorial Day Classic 11u Indiana Bruins 1st place May 28th
Eli Woodrum Memorial Day Classic 11u Indiana Bruins 1st place May 28th
Tanner Aspesgt Memorial Day Classic 11u Indiana Bruins 1st place May 28th
Blake Scales Memorial Day Classic 11u Harrison Blue 2nd place May 28th
Payne Meyer Memorial Day Classic 11u Harrison Blue 2nd place May 28th
Braden Thomas Border Wars 11u Sluggers 1st Place May 28th
Carson Correra Border Wars 11u Sluggers 1st Place May 28th
Trey Helton Border Wars 11u Sluggers 1st Place May 28th
Rune Wilhite Border Wars 11u Mtown 2nd Place May 28th
Jake Mazzier Border Wars 11u Mtown 2nd Place May 28th
Jackson Kamp Class A Super Regional 11u Cardinals 1st Place June 3rd
Nick Jackson Class A Super Regional 11u Cardinals 1st Place June 3rd
Jesse Isaacs Class A Super Regional 11u Cardinals 1st Place June 3rd
Nathan Enneking Class A Super Regional 11u Blazers 2nd Place June 3rd
Garrett Long Class A Super Regional 11u Blazers 2nd Place June 3rd
Mike Wise Bulldog Classic 11u Fall Creek 1st Place June 3rd
Payton Wingfield Bulldog Classic 11u Fall Creek 1st Place June 3rd
Beau Griman Bulldog Classic 11u Fall Creek 1st Place June 3rd
Parker Rhodes Bulldog Classic 11u Midwest Astros 2nd Place June 3rd
Brady Johnson Bulldog Classic 11u Midwest Astros 2nd Place June 3rd
Paxson Crater Summer Showdown  11u Hoosier Hype 1st Place June 3rd
Aiden Jacobs Summer Showdown  11u Hoosier Hype 1st Place June 3rd
Ryker Bruck Summer Showdown  11u Hoosier Hype 1st Place June 3rd
JP Mems Summer Showdown  11u Indiana Aces 2nd Place June 3rd
Jake Russell  Summer Showdown  11u Indiana Aces 2nd Place June 3rd
Braden Richey #CalvinStrong Classic 11u Seymour Baseball Club 2nd Place June 10th
Brady Harpe #CalvinStrong Classic 11u Seymour Baseball Club 2nd Place June 10th
Sebastian Walton Hit For The Cycle 11u Whiteland Wren 1st Place June 10th
Brody Williams Hit For The Cycle 11u Whiteland Wren 1st Place June 10th
Keyton Smith Hit For The Cycle 11u Whiteland Wren 1st Place June 10th
Ryan Payton Sandlot Showdown 11u Powerhouse-Phoenix 1st Place June 17th
Hudson Devaughan Sandlot Showdown 11u Powerhouse-Phoenix 1st Place June 17th
Peyton Phoenix Sandlot Showdown 11u Powerhouse-Phoenix 1st Place June 17th
Carter Hellmich Sandlot Showdown 11u Powerhouse-Goff 2nd Place June 17th
Griffin Matracia Sandlot Showdown 11u Powerhouse-Goff 2nd Place June 17th
Jarrett Kinder B-Town Showdown 11u So. Gibson Heat 1st Place June 17th
Connor Marvel B-Town Showdown 11u So. Gibson Heat 1st Place June 17th
Seth Parsons B-Town Showdown 11u So. Gibson Heat 1st Place June 17th
Parker Thompson B-Town Showdown 11u Seymour BB Club 2nd Place June 17th
Tylan Nicholson B-Town Showdown 11u Seymour BB Club 2nd Place June 17th
Keegan Palileo B-Town Showdown 11u Scrappers 2nd Place June 17th
Jake McCammon B-Town Showdown 11u Scrappers 2nd Place June 17th
Will Duggen USSSA Experience 11u RC Royals 1st Place July 1st
Tyler Thomas USSSA Experience 11u RC Royals 1st Place July 1st
Dylan Welp USSSA Experience 11u RC Royals 1st Place July 1st
Rylee Piggott USSSA Experience 11u Mavs 2nd Place July 1st
Grant Tucker USSSA Experience 11u Mavs 2nd Place July 1st
Luke Freel Marucci Invitational 11u Diamond Dynamics 1st Place July 1st
Jaxson Johnson Marucci Invitational  11u Diamond Dynamics 1st Place July 1st
Carter Hayden Marucci Invitational 11u Diamond Dynamics 1st Place July 1st
Draven White Rush Co. Summer Slam 11u Longhorns 1st Place July 1st
Dillon Smitherman Rush Co. Summer Slam 11u Longhorns 1st Place July 1st
Kyler Engle Rush Co. Summer Slam 11u Longhorns 1st Place July 1st
Maalik Perkins Rush Co. Summer Slam 11u Whiteland Wrens 2nd Place July 1st
Dalton Schakel Rush Co. Summer Slam 11u Whiteland Wrens 2nd Place July 1st
Hayden Petry Powerhouse Invitational 11u Ohio Heat 1st Place July 8th
Adrian Smith Powerhouse Invitational 11u Ohio Heat 1st Place July 8th
Grant Keffaber Powerhouse Invitational 11u Ohio Heat 1st Place July 8th
Jack McKinsey Powerhouse Invitational 11u Curve 2nd Place July 8th
Cy Miller Powerhouse Invitational 11u Curve 2nd Place July 8th
Ty Webb Hoosier State Games 11u Smithville Scrappers 1st Place July 8th
Will Lawson Hoosier State Games 11u Smithville Scrappers 1st Place July 8th
Talen Boltinghouse Hoosier State Games 11u Smithville Scrappers 1st Place July 8th
John Bissmeyer Hoosier State Games 11u Fall Creek 2nd Place July 8th
Aiden Ochall Hoosier State Games 11u Fall Creek 2nd Place July 8th

12U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Thomas Gotkowski St. Patricks Day Bash Open 12u Nitro Gold 1st Place March 17th
Cam Edwards St. Patricks Day Bash Open 12u Nitro Gold 1st Place March 17th
Keannan Redferd St. Patricks Day Bash Open 12u Nitro Gold 1st Place March 17th
Caden Schrader St. Patricks Day Bash Open 12u Mad Dog Black 2nd Place March 17th
Ryan Harper St. Patricks Day Bash Open 12u Mad Dog Black 2nd Place March 17th
Conner Barkel St. Patricks Day Bash AA 12u F.W. Diamondbacks 1st Place March 17th
Josh Patterson St. Patricks Day Bash AA 12u F.W. Diamondbacks 1st Place March 17th
Owen Zimmerman St. Patricks Day Bash AA 12u F.W. Diamondbacks 1st Place March 17th
Evan Lanphier St. Patricks Day Bash AA 12u Ind. Smoke 2nd Place March 17th
Logan Gibbs St. Patricks Day Bash AA 12u Ind. Smoke 2nd Place March 17th
Trey Rominger Kentuckyana Showcase 12u Rawlings Tigers 1st Place March 17th
Brayden Furnish  Kentuckyana Showcase 12u Rawlings Tigers 1st Place March 17th
Austin Byford  Kentuckyana Showcase 12u Rawlings Tigers 1st Place March 17th
Nolan Cox Spring Training Classic 12u Prospects Leaudaman 1st Place April 8th
Avery Beggs Spring Training Classic 12u Prospects Leaudaman 1st Place April 8th
Ryker Hughes Spring Training Classic 12u Prospects Leaudaman 1st Place April 8th
Luke Davidson Spring Training Classic 12u Ind. Renagades 2nd Place April 8th
Chase Almager Spring Training Classic 12u Ind. Renagades 2nd Place April 8th
Brayden Blevins Around the Horn Classic 12u Diamond Dynamics Bluejays 1st Place April 8th
Luke Thompson Around the Horn Classic 12u Diamond Dynamics Bluejays 1st Place April 8th
Rylan Sullivan Around the Horn Classic 12u Diamond Dynamics Bluejays 1st Place April 8th
Kirk Knecht Around the Horn Classic 12u Midwest Astros Knecht 2nd Place April 8th
Parker Atkinson Around the Horn Classic 12u Midwest Astros Knecht 2nd Place April 8th
Cole Burton Frozen Rope Classic 12u Muckdogs 1st Place April 8th
Dylan Maxwell Frozen Rope Classic 12u Muckdogs 1st Place April 8th
Kyler Frede Frozen Rope Classic 12u Muckdogs 1st Place April 8th
Connor Miles Frozen Rope Classic 12u Hoosier Elite 2nd Place April 8th
Carter Bortman Frozen Rope Classic 12u Hoosier Elite 2nd Place April 8th
Ian Place King of the Mound AA 12u Hurricanes Orange 1st Place April 22nd
Zach Chambers King of the Mound AA 12u Hurricanes​ Orange 1st Place April 22nd
Conner Mckinney King of the Mound AA 12u Hurricanes Orange 1st Place April 22nd
Riley Huckaby King of the Mound AA 12u Riley 2nd Place April 22nd
Gunnar Langer King of the Mound AA 12u Riley 2nd Place April 22nd
Hogan Denny King of the Mound Open  12u Ind. Bulls Black 1st Place April 22nd
Cole Sigler King of the Mound Open  12u Ind. Bulls Black 1st Place April 22nd
Hunter Snow King of the Mound Open  12u Ind. Bulls Black 1st Place April 22nd
Zion Rose King of the Mound Open  12u West Englewood Tigers 2nd Place April 22nd
Amir Gray King of the Mound Open  12u West Englewood Tigers 2nd Place April 22nd​
Jaylen Windmiller April Attack 12u Smoke 1st Place April 22nd
Jonas Johnson April Attack 12u Smoke 1st Place April 22nd
Carson Bassett April Attack 12u Smoke 1st Place April 22nd
Brock Bragg April Attack 12u Powerhouse-Weir 2nd Place April 22nd
Leland Workman April Attack 12u Powerhouse-Weir 2nd Place April 22nd
Caiden White Thunder over Clarksville 12u Ironmen Prime 1st Place April 22nd
Josh Burton Thunder over Clarksville 12u Ironmen Prime 1st Place April 22nd
Caleb Tucker Thunder over Clarksville 12u Ironmen Prime 1st Place April 22nd
Cole Huett Thunder over Clarksville 12u Ironmen Prime 1st Place April 22nd
Logan Bingham Thunder over Clarksville 12u Rawlings Tigers 2nd Place April 22nd
Jakob Seigle Thunder over Clarksville 12u Rawlings Tigers 2nd Place April 22nd
Gaven Gallagher Line Drives of Spring 12u Shakamak's 12u 1st Place April 29th
Xavier Fiscus Line Drives of Spring 12u Shakamak's 12u 1st Place April 29th
Zain Keller Line Drives of Spring 12u Shakamak's 12u 1st Place April 29th
Chandler Byrd Line Drives of Spring 12u Ind. Bandits 2nd Place April 29th
Isaiah Gard Line Drives of Spring 12u Ind. Bandits 2nd Place April 29th​
Daniel Uhl Hoosier Showcase 12u At The Yard BB 1st Place April 29th
Julian Dixon Hoosier Showcase 12u At The Yard BB 1st Place April 29th
Jack Meadows Hoosier Showcase 12u At The Yard BB 1st Place April 29th
Dylan Wells Hoosier Showcase 12u MVP Speed 2nd Place April 29th
Malik Saunders Hoosier Showcase 12u MVP Speed 2nd Place April 29th
Jackson Michko Battle of the States 12u Dirtbags 1st Place April 29th
Brenden Smith Battle of the States 12u Dirtbags 1st Place April 29th
Jake Smith Battle of the States 12u Dirtbags 1st Place April 29th
Blake Sivak Battle of the States 12u Dirtbags 1st Place April 29th
Joe Chrapliwy Battle of the States 12u Michianna Repitition 2nd Place April 29th
Tommy Harringer Battle of the States 12u Michianna Repitition 2nd Place April 29th​
Reid Howard Southern NIT 12u Southern IND. Spikes 2nd Place April 29th​
Joel Bueltel Soouthern NIT 12u Southern IND. Spikes 2nd Place April 29th​
Nolan Decker Cinco De Mayo 12u Nobleville Millers Black 1st Place May 6th
Cam Wilson Cinco De Mayo 12u Nobleville Millers Black 1st Place May 6th
Nate Gregory Cinco De Mayo 12u Nobleville Millers Black 1st Place May 6th
Alex Kush Cinco De Mayo 12u Midwest Astros Kendall 2nd Place May 6th
Cavin Miller Cinco De Mayo 12u Midwest Astros Kendall 2nd Place May 6th​
Drew Walker Gold Glove Games 12u J Cards 1st Place May 6th
Will Wallace Gold Glove Games 12u J Cards 1st Place May 6th
Rylan Bogle Gold Glove Games 12u J Cards 1st Place May 6th
John Kneeland Gold Glove Games 12u Indiana Prospects 2nd Place May 6th
Preston Tamm Gold Glove Games 12u Indiana Prospects 2nd Place May 6th
JT Stiner Indy Festival Super NIT 12u Indiana Bulls Black 2nd Place May 6th
Dylan Zenor Indy Festival Super NIT 12u Indiana Bulls Black 2nd Place May 6th
Hayden Scott Spring Swing 12u Indy Force 1st Place May 6th
Colt Seiler Spring Swing 12u Indy Force​ 1st Place May 6th
Dylan Richards Spring Swing 12u Indy Force 1st Place May 6th​
Jonathon Millington Spring Swing 12u Rage 2nd Place May 6th
Bradley Russell Spring Swing 12u Rage 2nd Place May 6th
Jack Brown Select Showcase 12u Imavex Orange 1st Place May 6th
Caulin Hechsleder Select Showcase 12u Imavex Orange 1st Place May 6th
Tyler Noel Select Showcase 12u Imavex Orange 1st Place May 6th
Dylan Meador Select Showcase 12u Twins 2nd Place May 6th
Will Rife Select Showcase 12u Twins 2nd Place May 6th
Jaden Mack Mother's Day Classic 12u Sting 1st Place May 13th
Justin Bassett Mother's Day Classic 12u Sting 1st Place May 13th
Wyatt Colvin Mother's Day Classic 12u Sting 1st Place May 13th
Cameron Spaulding Mother's Day Classic 12u Team Indiana 2nd Place May 13th
Landon Walters Mother's Day Classic 12u Team Indiana 2nd Place May 13th
Nick Heitman May Mayhem 12u Indiana Bulls 1st Place May 13th
Ahmaad Duff May Mayhem 12u Indiana Bulls 1st Place May 13th
Cannon Vandeuer May Mayhem 12u Indiana Bulls 1st Place May 13th
Lucas Waldon May Mayhem 12u Unionville 2nd Place May 13th
Caded McCoy May Mayhem 12u Unionville 2nd Place May 13th
Ryan Cox AA & AAA Super NIT 12u Imavex Orange 1st Place May 13th
Nicholas Braz AA & AAA Super NIT 12u Imavex Orange 1st Place May 13th
Noah Mcpeek AA & AAA Super NIT 12u Imavex Orange 1st Place May 13th
Jackson Bethel AA & AAA Super NIT 12u Noblesville Millers Black 1st Place May 13th
Sawyer Cleland AA & AAA Super NIT 12u Noblesville Millers Black 1st Place May 13th
Hunter Walston AA & AAA Super NIT 12u Noblesville Millers Black 1st Place​ May 13th
Loden Johnson AA & AAA Super NIT 12u FW. Diamondbacks 2nd Place May 13th
Ryder Reed AA & AAA Super NIT 12u FW. Diamondbacks 2nd Place May 13th
Kohen Bailey AA & AAA Super NIT 12u FW. Diamondbacks​ 2nd Place May 13th
Austin Linton Roses for Moms 12u Midwest Astros Kendall 2nd Place May 13th
Elijah Phillips Roses for Moms 12u Midwest Astros Kendall 2nd Place May 13th
Dash King Slumpbuster 12u Green Frogz 1st Place May 20th
Keely Hubbard Slumpbuster 12u Green Frogz 1st Place May 20th
Jack Holden Slumpbuster 12u Green Frogz 1st Place May 20th
Abram Wilson Slumpbuster 12u Panther BB Club 2nd Place May 20th
Jace Sanders Slumpbuster 12u Panther BB Club 2nd Place May 20th
Chase Loesch Slumpbuster 12u Fusion Elite 1st Place May 20th
Gavin Rand Slumpbuster 12u Fusion Elite 1st Place May 20th
Maxwell Alexander Slumpbuster 12u Fusion Elite 1st Place May 20th
Jayden Atkins Slumpbuster 12u Team Indiana 2nd Place May 20th
Alex Brawley Slumpbuster 12u Team Indiana 2nd Place May 20th
Landen Smith Battle of the Bats 12u Midwest Astros Schaf 1st Place May 20th
Zayhe Ferguson Battle of the Bats 12u Midwest Astros Schaf 1st Place May 20th
Lincoln Whitehead Battle of the Bats 12u Midwest Astros Schaf 1st Place May 20th
Austin Bell Battle of the Bats 12u Hurricanes Orange 2nd Place May 20th
Chase Holland Battle of the Bats 12u Hurricanes Orange 2nd Place May 20th
Keegan Walker RBI Showdown 12u Ind. Prospects Luedeman 1st Place May 20th
Zach Luedaman RBI Showdown 12u Ind. Prospects Luedeman 1st Place May 20th
Noah Coy RBI Showdown 12u Ind. Prospects Luedeman 1st Place May 20th
Noah Redman RBI Showdown 12u SC. Vipers 2nd Place May 20th
Justin Hicks RBI Showdown 12u SC. Vipers 2nd Place May 20th
Kyle Riley Summer Slam 12u Avon Baseball Club 1st Place May 20th
Q. Glassing Summer Slam 12u Avon Baseball Club 1st Place May 20th
Eli Peters Summer Slam 12u Avon Baseball Club 1st Place May 20th
Vinny Gallaher Circle City NIT AA 12u Blue Jays 1st place  May 28th
Cole Treat Circle City NIT AA 12u Blue Jays 1st place  May 28th
Brandon Beckner  Circle City NIT AA 12u Blue Jays 1st place May 28th
Blake Mcdonald Circle City NIT AA 12u Aces 2nd place May 28th
Caden Ratcliff Circle City NIT AA 12u Aces 2nd place May 28th
Loke Holcomb Cicle City NIT AAA 12u Diamond Backs 1st place May 28th
Kohen Bailey Cicle City NIT AAA 12u Diamond Backs 1st place May 28th
Wyatt Francher Cicle City NIT AAA 12u Diamond Backs 1st place May 28th
Alex Billman Cicle City NIT AAA 12u Imavex Orange 2nd place May 28th
Gavin Hagerty Cicle City NIT AAA 12u Imavex Orange 2nd place May 28th
Bailey Collins Memorial Day Classic 12u SI Legends 1st place May 28th
Logan Simmons Memorial Day Classic 12u SI Legends 1st place May 28th
Wil Morton Memorial Day Classic 12u SI Legends 1st place May 28th
Brayden Coffey Memorial Day Classic 12u DC Hawks 2nd place May 28th
Drew Spivey Memorial Day Classic 12u DC Hawks 2nd place May 28th
Parker Corbin Border Wars 12u Cincy Flames 2nd Place May 28th
Grant Wissman Border Wars 12u Cincy Flames 2nd Place May 28th
Drew Ogden Border Wars 12u DD Blue Jays 1st Place May 28th
Graham Freund Border Wars 12u DD Blue Jays 1st Place May 28th
Dylan Gann Border Wars 12u DD Blue Jays 1st Place May 28th
Luke McCubbin Border Wars 12u Sun Devils 1st Place May 28th
Seth Payne Border Wars 12u Sun Devils 1st Place May 28th
Brooks Hagedorn Border Wars 12u Sun Devils 1st Place May 28th
Brady Davis Border Wars 12u Legends 2nd Place May 28th
Caden Matthews Border Wars 12u Legends 2nd Place May 28th
Cole Decker Crossroads Invitational 12u Aces 1st Place June 3rd
Josh Ferguson Crossroads Invitational 12u Aces 1st Place June 3rd
Conner Watson Crossroads Invitational 12u Aces 1st Place June 3rd
Grant Parson Crossroads Invitational 12u Bombers 2nd Place June 3rd
Layton Huskisson Crossroads Invitational 12u Bombers 2nd Place June 3rd
Blayden Mann Grand Slam Classic 12u Powerhouse 1st Place June 3rd
Justin Adkins Grand Slam Classic 12u Powerhouse 1st Place June 3rd
Trenton McCain Grand Slam Classic 12u Powerhouse 1st Place June 3rd
Clay Pinnick Grand Slam Classic 12u Franklin 2nd Place June 3rd
Tyler Jones Grand Slam Classic 12u Franklin 2nd Place June 3rd
Isaac Reynolds Class A Super Regional 12u Scappers 1st Place June 3rd
Trey Boyer Class A Super Regional 12u Scrappers 1st Place June 3rd
Treyton Shaw Class A Super Regional 12u Scrappers 1st Place June 3rd
Luke Tucher Class A Super Regional 12u Knights 2nd Place June 3rd
Chase Ankney Class A Super Regional 12u Knights 2nd Place June 3rd
Jordan Green Bulldog Classic 12u Bombers 1st Place June 3rd
DJ Scheumann Bulldog Classic 12u Bombers 1st Place June 3rd
Cam Sullivan Bulldog Classic 12u Bombers 1st Place June 3rd
Rigg Mahurin Bulldog Classic 12u Dragons 2nd Place June 3rd
Gage Hagerty Bulldog Classic 12u Dragons 2nd Place June 3rd
Gerry Baltierra Summer Showdown  12u Avon 1st Place June 3rd
Carson Foxen Summer Showdown  12u Avon 1st Place June 3rd
Jaxon Davis Summer Showdown  12u Avon 1st Place June 3rd
Mason Merkel  Summer Showdown  12u  Longhorns 2nd Place June 3rd
Ethan Mooris  Summer Showdown  12u Longhorns 2nd Place June 3rd
DJ Grinter Battle for the Bling 12u Sting 1st Place June 3rd
Zach Morris Battle for the Bling 12u Sting 1st Place June 3rd
Ryan Comella Battle for the Bling 12u Sting 1st Place June 3rd
Trey Blackburn Battle for the Bling 12u Legends 2nd Place June 3rd
Clark Gries Battle for the Bling 12u Legends 2nd Place June 3rd
Elijah Brooks Summer Frenzy 12u Powerhouse-White 2nd Place June 10th
Jacob Clark Summer Frenzy 12u Powerhouse 2nd Place June 10th
Jamison Lewis Sandlot Showdown 12u Redhawks 1st Place June 17th
Philip Kahn Sandlot Showdown 12u Redhawks 1st Place June 17th
Liam Murphy Sandlot Showdown 12u Redhawks 1st Place June 17th
Jeremiah Hasler Sandlot Showdown 12u Rawlings Tigers 2nd Place June 17th
Jackson Snelling Sandlot Showdown 12u Rawlings Tigers 2nd Place June 17th
Dash King B-Town Showdown 12u Frogz-Green 1st Place June 17th
Keely Hubbard B-Town Showdown 12u Frogz-Green 1st Place June 17th
Aidan Steinfeldt B-Town Showdown  12u Frogz-Green 1st Place June 17th
Austin Rains B-Town Showdown 12u Demand Command 2nd Place June 17th
Eli Fadely B-Town Showdown 12u Demand Command 2nd Place June 17th
Colin Wolfe B-Town Showdown 12u M-Town 1st Place June 17th
Drew Lichtenberg B-Town Showdown 12u M-Town 1st Place June 17th
Jacob Hafele  B-Town Showdown 12u M-Town 1st Place June 17th
Will Eads B-Town Showdown 12u Arrows 2nd Place June 17th
Isaac Lawson B-Town Showdown 12u Arrows 2nd Place June 17th
Nash Wagner Fathers Day Classic 12u ZBC 1st Place June 17th
Josh Girvan  Fathers Day Classic 12u ZBC 1st Place June 17th
Simon Wilkinson Fathers Day Classic 12u ZBC 1st Place June 17th
Case Anderson Fathers Day Classic 12u ZBC Director Nomination June 17th
Bryson Luter Fathers Day Classic 12u Oaklandon Bombers 2nd Place June 17th
Wyatt Jaeck Fathers Day Classic 12u Oaklandon Bombers 2nd Place June 17th
Owen Schmidt June Jam 12u Maroons 1st Place June 24th
Duke Thompson June Jam 12u Maroons 1st Place June 24th
Derek Steward June Jam 12u Maroons 1st Place June 24th
Jackson Arnold June Jam 12u Fishers Express 2nd Place June 24th
Ian Bonacuse June Jam 12u Fishers Express 2nd Place June 24th
Jack Pennington USSSA Experience 12u Diamondbacks 1st Place July 1st
Chase Bode USSSA Experience 12u Diamondbacks 1st Place July 1st
Kowan Gross USSSA Experience 12u Diamondbacks 1st Place July 1st
Dakota Wiggins USSSA Experience 12u Derby City Venom 2nd Place July 1st
Derek Laswell USSSA Experience 12u Derby City Venom 2nd Place July 1st
Owen Jenkins OV Super Regional 12u S.E. Lexington 1st Place July 1st
Brody Beall OV Super Regional 12u S.E. Lexington 1st Place July 1st
Caleb Mitchell OV Super Regional 12u S.E. Lexington 1st Place July 1st
CJ Brummett OV Super Regional 12u Northern Stars 2nd Place July 1st
Dylan Musser OV Super Regional 12u Northern Stars 2nd Place July 1st
Cameron Davis Rush Co. Summer Slam 12u Union Co. Crush 1st Place July 1st
Jack Culley Rush Co. Summer Slam 12u Union Co. Crush 1st Place July 1st
Drew McKee Rush Co. Summer Slam 12u Union Co. Crush 1st Place July 1st
Philip Kahn Rush Co. Summer Slam 12u Redhawks 2nd Place July 1st
Jackson Dew Rush Co. Summer Slam 12u Redhawks 2nd Place July 1st
Chase Koester Hoosier State Games 12u Powerhouse-Clark 1st Place July 8th
Talan Rogers Hoosier State Games 12u Powerhouse-Clark 1st Place July 8th
David Collins Hoosier State Games 12u Powerhouse-Clark 1st Place July 8th
Jack Pennington Hoosier State Games 12u Diamondbacks 2nd Place July 8th
John Capistran Hoosier State Games 12u Diamondbacks 2nd Place July 8th

13U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Seth Hogg St. Patricks Day Bash 13u Ind. Mustangs Red 1st Place March 17th
Brayton Purell St. Patricks Day Bash 13u Ind. Mustangs Red 1st Place March 17th
Gabriel Young St. Patricks Day Bash 13u Ind. Mustangs Red 1st Place March 17th
Will Mayer St. Patricks Day Bash 13u Ind. Nitro Cardinal 2nd Place March 17th
Ryan Schummer St. Patricks Day Bash 13u Ind. Nitro Cardinal 2nd Place March 17th
Bailey Taylor Kentuckyana Showcase 13u Rawlings Tigers 2nd Place March 17th
Yancey Edlin Kentuckyana Showcase 13u Rawlings Tigers 2nd Place March 17th
Marcus Patton Around the Horn Classic 13u Michigan Nationals 1st Place April 8th
Demarlow Owens Around the Horn Classic 13u Michigan Nationals 1st Place April 8th
Jordan Ratliff Around the Horn Classic 13u Michigan Nationals 1st Place April 8th
Brock Whitaker Around the Horn Classic 13u Ind. Bandits 2nd Place April 8th
Ethan Hollis Around the Horn Classic 13u Ind. Bandits 2nd Place April 8th
Justin Wilkins Put a Ring on It 13u Vipers 1st Place April 8th
Kemper Whisman Put a Ring on It 13u Vipers 1st Place April 8th
Ethan Williams Put a Ring on It 13u Vipers 1st Place April 8th
Leon Brown Spring Bash 13u S.I. Select 1st Place April 8th
Levi Goldmier Spring Bash 13u S.I. Select 1st Place April 8th
Trevor Cowan Spring Bash 13u S.I. Select 1st Place April 8th
Caleb Hartlage Spring Bash 13u River City Thunder 2nd Place April 8th
Ricky Milky Spring Bash 13u River City Thunder 2nd Place April 8th
Dominic Sharp Rust Buster 13u So. In. Legends 1st Place April 8th
Oliver Hamilton Rust Buster 13u So. In. Legends 1st Place April 8th
Easton Luigs Rust Buster 13u So. In. Legends 1st Place April 8th
Braden Lykins Rust Buster 13u Sliders 2nd Place April 8th
Braden Basey Rust Buster 13u Sliders 2nd Place April 8th
Grant Kessler Rust Buster 13u Sliders 2nd Place April 8th
Cooper Martin King of the Mound Open 13u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place April 22nd
Maddox Holdsclaw King of the Mound Open 13u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place April 22nd
Mason Birke King of the Mound Open 13u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place April 22nd
Mitchell Knepley King of the Mound AA 13u Nitro Gold 1st Place April 22nd
Gavin Johston King of the Mound AA 13u Nitro Gold 1st Place April 22nd
Eli Shaw King of the Mound AA 13u Nitro Gold 1st Place April 22nd
Sam Glotzbach King of the Mound AA 13u Mad Dog Black 2nd Place April 22nd
Issac Ross King of the Mound AA 13u Mad Dog Black 2nd Place April 22nd
Ashton Lilly April Attack 13u S.I. Spikes 1st Place April 22nd
Henry Cruz April Attack 13u S.I. Spikes 1st Place April 22nd
Carter Walker April Attack 13u S.I. Spikes 1st Place April 22nd
Cole Hyzer April Attack 13u Indiana Impact 2nd Place April 22nd
Jake Wahl April Attack 13u Indiana Impact 2nd Place April 22nd
Ty Becker Thunder over Clarksville 13u Rawlings Tigers Dewees 1st Place April 22nd
Kaden Raichel  Thunder over Clarksville 13u Rawlings Tigers Dewees 1st Place April 22nd
Charlie Longmeier Thunder over Clarksville 13u Rawlings Tigers Dewees 1st Place April 22nd
Zachary Wager Thunder over Clarksville 13u  Indiana Blazers 2nd Place April 22nd
Caron Parmer Thunder over Clarksville 13u Indiana Blazers 2nd Place April 22nd
Jeff Marsh Line Drives of Spring 13u Hurricanes 1st Place April 29th
Grif Schabel  Line Drives of Spring 13u Hurricanes 1st Place April 29th
Andrew Thomas Line Drives of Spring 13u Hurricanes 1st Place April 29th
Logan Muffler Line Drives of Spring 13u Midwest Astros Walters 2nd Place April 29th
Haidyn Bulmer Line Drives of Spring 13u Midwest Astros Walters 2nd Place April 29th​
AJ Agnew Kings of the Diamond 13u S.I Lightning 1st Place April 29th
Jaden Hart Kings of the Diamond 13u S.I. Lightning 1st Place April 29th
Bryson Scales Kings of the Diamond 13u S.I. Lightning 1st Place April 29th
Caleb Hartlage Kings of the Diamond 13u River City Thunder 2nd Place April 29th
Brady Lysher Kings of the Diamond 13u River City Thunder 2nd Place April 29th
AJ Vinci Battle of the States 13u Rhno 1st Place April 29th
Anthony Martinez Battle of the States 13u Rhino 1st Place April 29th
Cal Sefcik Battle of the States 13u Rhino 1st Place April 29th
Gavin Collins Battle of the States 13u Michianna Scrappers 2nd Place April 29th
Payton Jones Battle of the States 13u Micianna Scrappers  2nd Place April 29th​
Cason Troutman New Albany Invitational  13u Vipers  2nd Place April 29th​
Adam Ballard New Albany Invitational  13u Vipers 2nd Place April 29th​
Eli Bridenthal  Cinco De Mayo 13u Indiana Astros Orange 1st Place May 6th
Garrison Barile Cinco De Mayo 13u Indiana Astros Orange 1st Place May 6th
Max McCammon Cinco De Mayo 13u Indiana Astros Orange 1st Place May 6th
Spencer Eaton Cinco De Mayo 13u Midwest Astros Brown 2nd Place May 6th
Eli Miller Cinco De Mayo 13u Midwest Astros Brown 2nd Place May 6th​
Grant Shepherd Indy Festival Super NIT 13u Midwest Astros Emberton 1st Place May 6th
Chance Bentley Indy Festival Super NIT 13u Midwest Astros Emberton 1st Place May 6th
Luke Siren Indy Festival Super NIT 13u Midwest Astros Emberton 1st Place May 6th
Nate Powell Cinco De May Beisbol 13u Mustangs Blue  1st Place May 6th
Michael Kirkoska Cinco De May Beisbol 13u Mustangs Blue  1st Place May 6th
Logan Janney Cinco De May Beisbol 13u Mustangs Blue  1st Place May 6th
Aidan Clay Cinco De May Beisbol 13u Arabians  2nd Place May 6th
Jaylen Jordan Cinco De May Beisbol 13u Arabians  2nd Place May 6th
Bryce  Yarlene Select Showcase 13u Indiana Sliders 1st Place May 6th
Bryce Berkemeier Select Showcase 13u Indiana Sliders 1st Place May 6th
Ashton Sammons Select Showcase 13u Indiana Sliders 1st Place May 6th
Kline Woodward Select Showcase 13u Bedford Stars 2nd Place May 6th
Kaedyn Bennett Select Showcase 13u Bedford Stars 2nd Place May 6th
Ben Orrill May Mayhem 13u Blazers 1st Place May 13th
Connor Hensley May Mayhem 13u Blazers 1st Place May 13th
Charlie Schebler May Mayhem 13u Blazers 1st Place May 13th
Noah McCarty Mother's Day Classic 13u RBI Bulls 1st Place May 13th
Leo Kim Mother's Day Classic 13u RBI Bulls 1st Place May 13th
Evan Chandler Mother's Day Classic 13u RBI Bulls 1st Place May 13th
Nolan Houseman Mother's Day Classic 13u Fishers Express 2nd Place May 13th
Zach Wagner Mother's Day Classic 13u Fishers Express 2nd Place May 13th
Noah Hessong AA & AAA Super NIT 13u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place May 13th
Wyatt Blinn AA & AAA Super NIT 13u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place May 13th
Todd Priar AA & AAA Super NIT 13u Plainfield Havoc 1st Place May 13th
Cam Quinlan AA & AAA Super NIT 13u SC. Vipers 2nd Place May 13th
Brayton Thomas AA & AAA Super NIT 13u SC. Vipers 2nd Place May 13th
Carson Dunn AA & AAA Super NIT 13u Fishers Express Red 1st Place May 13th
Ty Bradle AA & AAA Super NIT 13u Fishers Express Red 1st Place May 13th
Griffin Hass AA & AAA Super NIT 13u Fishers Express Red 1st Place May 13th
Logan Tuttle AA & AAA Super NIT 13u Northern Ind. Elite 2nd Place May 13th
Cole Martz AA & AAA Super NIT 13u Northern Ind. Elite 2nd Place​ May 13th
Beau Baker Mooresville Championships 13u Powerhouse 1st Place May 13th
Nolan Ankney Mooresville Championships 13u Powerhouse 1st Place May 13th
Jackson Henry Mooresville Championships 13u Powerhouse 1st Place May 13th
Kevin Denham Mooresville Championships 13u Astros 2nd Place​ May 13th
Matt Decker Mooresville Championships 13u Astros 2nd Place​ May 13th
Patrick Hardimon Roses for Moms 13u Primetime Red 1st Place May 13th
Owen Imel  Roses for Moms 13u Primetime Red 1st Place May 13th
Colin Gillespie Roses for Moms 13u Primetime Red 1st Place May 13th
Hanson Hinshaw Slumpbuster 13u Prospects 1st Place May 20th
Anthony Ferrucci Slumpbuster 13u Prospects 1st Place May 20th
Will Fremion Slumpbuster 13u Prospects 1st Place May 20th
Logan Wright Slumpbuster 13u Diamond Dynamics 2nd Place May 20th
Andrew Baran Slumpbuster 13u Diamond Dynamics 2nd Place May 20th
Drew Forner Slumpbuster 13u Madison Fusion 1st Place May 20th
Jordan Deatley Slumpbuster 13u Madison Fusion 1st Place May 20th
Peyton Merica Slumpbuster 13u Madison Fusion 1st Place May 20th
Evan Hartsock Slumpbuster 13u Rawlings Tigers-Kennedy 2nd Place May 20th
Will Grey Slumpbuster 13u So. In. Sluggers 1st Place May 20th
Chandler Stahl Slumpbuster 13u So. In. Sluggers 1st Place May 20th
Bret Perry Slumpbuster 13u So. In. Sluggers 1st Place May 20th
Jacob Martin Slumpbuster 13u Derby City Venom 2nd Place May 20th
Parker Bruce Slumpbuster 13u Derby City Venom 2nd Place May 20th
Jake Skinner Battle of the Bats 13u Northern Stars 1st Place May 20th
Jace Wave Battle of the Bats 13u Northern Stars 1st Place May 20th
Hayden Davis Battle of the Bats 13u Northern Stars 1st Place May 20th
Luis Gonzalez Battle of the Bats 13u Ind. Knights 2nd Place May 20th
Asher Balting Battle of the Bats 13u Ind. Knights 2nd Place May 20th
Cam Quinlan RBI Showdown 13u Vipers 1st Place May 20th
Tyler Redmon RBI Showdown 13u Vipers  1st Place May 20th
Luke Graft RBI Showdown 13u Vipers 1st Place May 20th
Noah Johnson RBI Showdown 13u Astros Orange 2nd Place May 20th
Brayden Marrow RBI Showdown 13u Astros Orange 2nd Place May 20th
Dominic Sharp New Albany Invitational 13u S.Indiana Legends 1st Place May 20th
Luke Patton New Albany Invitational 13u S.Indiana Legends 1st Place May 20th
Luke Vogrin New Albany Invitational 13u S.Indiana Legends 1st Place May 20th
Cason Troutman New Albany Invitational 13u Vipers white 2nd Place May 20th
Adam Ballard New Albany Invitational 13u Vipers white 2nd Place May 20th
Liam Rush 500 Challenge 13u Westfield Rocks 1st Place May 20th
Austin Knott 500 Challenge 13u Westfield Rocks 1st Place May 20th
Brody Gibson 500 Challenge 13u Westfield Rocks 1st Place May 20th
Connor Hall 500 Challenge 13u Imavex Orange 2nd Place May 20th
Joey Burgin 500 Challenge 13u Imavex Orange 2nd Place May 20th
Gabe Carpenter 500 Challenge 13u Arabians  2nd Place May 20th
Nathan Gilmet 500 Challenge 13u Arabians 2nd Place May 20th
Landyn Carter Memorial Day Classic 13u Bandits 1st place May 28th
Ethan Hillis Memorial Day Classic 13u Bandits 1st place May 28th
Brayden Herrell Memorial Day Classic 13u Bandits 1st place May 28th
Fisher Jones Memorial Day Classic 13u Smoke 2nd place May 28th
Dylan Brown Memorial Day Classic 13u Smoke 2nd place May 28th
Keegan Manowitz Border Wars 13u Indiana Elite 1st Place May 28th
Noah DeArmitt Border Wars 13u Indiana Elite 1st Place May 28th
Caden Bottorff Border Wars 13u Indiana Elite 1st Place May 28th
BJ Wuest Grand Slam Classic 13u Havoc 1st Place June 3rd
Carter Heltsley Grand Slam Classic 13u Havoc 1st Place June 3rd
Arik Moyers Grand Slam Classic 13u Havoc 1st Place June 3rd
Jackson Henry Grand Slam Classic 13u Powerhouse 2nd Place June 3rd
Beau Baker Grand Slam Classic 13u Powerhouse 2nd Place June 3rd
Aaron Shircliff Bulldog Classic 13u Sliders 1st Place June 3rd
Landon Trowbridge Bulldog Classic 13u Sliders 1st Place June 3rd
Ethan Moore Bulldog Classic 13u Sliders 1st Place June 3rd
Ethan Shipp Bulldog Classic 13u Astros 2nd Place June 3rd
Logan Stephens Bulldog Classic 13u Astros 2nd Place June 3rd
Jack Lefebvre Summer Showdown 13u Northside Capitals 1st Place June 3rd
William Dietrick  Summer Showdown 13u Northside Capitals 1st Place June 3rd
William Borowski Summer Showdown 13u Northside Capitals 1st Place June 3rd
Caleb Linton  Summer Showdown 13u Tigers 2nd Place June 3rd
Korbyn Sloggeft Summer Showdown 13u Tigers 2nd Place June 3rd
Ethan Walls Summer NIT 13u Hurricanes 2nd Place June 3rd
Grant Oldham Summer NIT 13u Hurricanes 2nd Place June 3rd
Brandon Lilly Battle for the Bling 13u Southern Ind. Spikes 1st Place June 3rd
Wyatt Jennkins Battle for the Bling 13u Southern Ind. Spikes 1st Place June 3rd
Ashton Lilly Battle for the Bling 13u Southern Ind. Spikes 1st Place June 3rd
Evan Hartsock Battle for the Bling 13u Rawlings Tigers 2nd Place June 3rd
Kole Stewart Battle for the Bling 13u Rawlings Tigers 2nd Place June 3rd
Ian Kirby Sandlot Showdown 13u Indy Titans 2nd Place June 17th
Will Kaiser Sandlot Showdown 13u Indy Titans 2nd Place June 17th
Dejaun Somler B-Town Showdown 13u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 17th
Julien Patton B-Town Showdown 13u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 17th
Andrew Zellers B-Town Showdown 13u Midwest Astros 1st Place June 17th
Oliver Hamilton B-Town Showdown 13u Legends 2nd Place June 17th
Dominic Sharp B-Town Showdown 13u Legends 2nd Place June 17th
Treyton McCormick B-Town Showdown 13u So. In. Sluggers 1st Place June 17th
Bret Perry B-Town Showdown 13u So. In. Sluggers 1st Place June 17th
Aiden Darlage B-Town Showdown 13u So. In. Sluggers 1st Place June 17th
Kline Woodward B-Town Showdown 13u Bedford 2nd Place June 17th
Kaedyn Bennett B-Town Showdown 13u Bedford 2nd Place June 17th
Bryson Carpenter Fathers Day Classic 13u Mad Dog Red 2nd Place June 17th
Dilun King Fathers Day Classic 13u Mad Dog Red 2nd Place June 17th
Aaron Kokomoor June Jam 13u Vipers 1st Place June 24th
Josh Truax June Jam 13u Vipers 1st Place June 24th
Tyler Pyles June Jam 13u Vipers 1st Place June 24th
Noah McCarty June Jam 13u RBI Bulls 2nd Place June 24th
Jacob Walker June Jam 13u RBI Bulls 2nd Place June 24th
David Freeman USSSA Experience 13u Mayhem 1st Place July 1st
Damon Kay  USSSA Experience 13u Mayhem 1st Place July 1st
Aiden Bowlen USSSA Experience 13u Mayhem 1st Place July 1st
Levi Marsh USSSA Experience 13u Scrappers 2nd Place July 1st
Sam Burkman USSSA Experience 13u Scrappers 2nd Place July 1st
Braden Abbott OV Super Regional 13u Motor City 1st Place July 1st
Andrew Gingle OV Super Regional 13u Motor City 1st Place July 1st
Nate Helms OV Super Regional 13u Motor City 1st Place July 1st
Landon Tiesing OV Super Regional 13u Ironmen 2nd Place July 1st
Phil Gill OV Super Regional 13u Ironmen 2nd Place July 1st
Trenton McCormick Powerhouse Invitational 13u Rawlings Tiger-French 1st Place July 8th
Vince Wilson Powerhouse Invitational 13u Rawlings Tigers-French 1st Place July 8th
Hunter Flowers Powerhouse Invitational 13u Rawlings Tigers-French 1st Place July 8th
Nate Olsen Powerhouse Invitational 13u Indiana Bandits 2nd Place July 8th
Andrew Hargrove Powerhouse Invitational 13u Indiana Bandits 2nd Place July 8th

14U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Peyton Roth St. Patricks Day Bash 14u Northern Stars 1st  Place March 17th
Reese Arthur St. Patricks Day Bash 14u Northern Stars 1st Place March 17th
Jacob Chapman St. Patricks Day Bash 14u Northern Stars 1st Place March 17th
Nick Wiley St. Patricks Day Bash 14u Mooresville Muskets 2nd Place March 17th
Jack Robinson St. Patricks Day Bash 14u Mooresville Muskets 2nd Place March 17th
Chase Armstrong Kentuckyana Showcase 14u Sundevils  1st Place March 17th
Matthew Schaftlein Kentuckyana Showcase 14u Sundevils 1st Place March 17th
 Egan Bennet Kentuckyana Showcase 14u Sundevils 1st Place March 17th
Luke Fields Kentuckyana Showcase 14u Louisville Bulldogs 2nd Place March 17th
Nic Schutte Kentuckyana Showcase 14u Louisville Bulldogs 2nd Place March 17th
Cody Mikulich Around the Horn Classic 14u Unionville Arrows 1st Place April 8th
Nolan Patterson Around the Horn Classic 14u Unionville Arrows 1st Place April 8th
Henry Durring  Around the Horn Classic 14u Unionville Arrows 1st Place April 8th
Josh Miller Around the Horn Classic 14u Ind. Knights Gordon 2nd Place April 8th
Keelan Dyson Around the Horn Classic 14u Ind. Knights Gordon 2nd Place April 8th
Drew Doty Spring Bash 14u Powerhouse 1st Place April 8th
Patrick Meek Spring Bash 14u Powerhouse 1st Place April 8th
Gavin Haltom Spring Bash 14u Powerhouse 1st Place April 8th
Jacob Vogel Spring Bash 14u Panther Baseball Club 2nd Place April 8th
Carson McNulty Spring Bash 14u Panther Baseball Club 2nd Place April 8th
Caden Curry King of the Mound 14u Ind. Astros Black 1st Place April 22nd
Mitchell Evans King of the Mound 14u Ind. Astros Black 1st Place April 22nd
Bryce Armstrong King of the Mound 14u Ind. Astros Black 1st Place April 22nd
Aidan Murphy King of the Mound 14u MVP Ind. Knights 2nd Place April 22nd
Tanner Hudspeth King of the Mound 14u MVP Ind. Knights 2nd Place April 22nd
Max Tripure April Attack 14u Flyers 1st Place April 22nd
Jake Thompson April Attack 14u Flyers 1st Place April 22nd
Kyle Poates April Attack 14u Flyers 1st Place April 22nd
Carter Stogsdill April Attack 14u Knights 2nd Place April 22nd
Landen Wood April Attack 14u Knights 2nd Place April 22nd
Luke Smock Kings of the Diamond 14u Northern Stars 1st Place April 29th
Nate Brown Kings of the Diamond 14u Northern Stars 1st Place April 29th
Brody Fine Kings of the Diamond 14u Northern Stars 1st Place April 29th
Dylan Niese Kings of the Diamond 14u Indiana Strike 2nd Place April 29th
Chase Sams Kings of the Diamond 14u Indiana Strike 2nd Place April 29th
Korey Gordon Select Showcase 14u Knights 1st Place May 6th
Ethan Mathews Select Showcase 14u Knights 1st Place May 6th
Landon Wood Select Showcase 14u Knights 1st Place May 6th
Andrew Hopkins Select Showcase 14u Astros-Liebrandt 2nd Place May 6th
Dawson Hope Select Showcase 14u Astros-Liebrandt 2nd Place May 6th
Eli Bruns Spring Swing 14u US Athletic 1st Place May 6th
Jake Warren Spring Swing 14u US Athletic 1st Place May 6th
Luke Legau​lt Spring Swing 14u US Athletic 1st Place May 6th​
Jobe Robinson Cinco De Mayo Beisbol 14u Longhorns Orange 1st Place May 6th​
Jasper Campbell Cinco De Mayo Beisbol 14u Longhorns Orange 1st Place May 6th​
Tcker Burris Cinco De Mayo Beisbol 14u Longhorns Orange 1st Place May 6th​
Kyle Jankowski Cinco De Mayo Beisbol 14u Nitro  2nd Place May 6th​
Kyle Zumdome Cinco De Mayo Beisbol 14u Nitro  2nd Place May 6th​
Landon Gardner May Mayhem 14u So. In. Kings 1st Place May 13th
Jackson Folz May Mayhem 14u So. In. Kings 1st Place May 13th
Gavin Gentry May Mayhem 14u So. In. Kings 1st Place May 13th
Payton Hayden May Mayhem 14u Panther BB Club 2nd Place May 13th
Garrett Rusch AA & AAA Super NIT 14u Ind. Diablos 1st Place May 13th
Ryan Graham  AA & AAA Super NIT 14u Ind. Diablos 1st Place May 13th
Zayden Stiller AA & AAA Super NIT 14u Ind. Diablos 1st Place May 13th
Bladen Patton  AA & AAA Super NIT 14u Ind. Rawling Tigers Crews 2nd Place May 13th
Bailey Hale AA & AAA Super NIT 14u Ind. Rawling Tigers Crews​ 2nd Place May 13th
Neil Marshall Roses for Moms 14u Longhorns Orange 1st Place May 13th
Quorbin Mcdavid Roses for Moms 14u Longhorns Orange 1st Place May 13th
Quentin Mcdavid Roses for Moms 14u Longhorns Orange 1st Place May 13th
Grant Bricking Roses for Moms 14u Indy Titans 2nd Place May 13th
Sam Miller Roses for Moms 14u Indy Titans 2nd Place May 13th
Tanner Simpson Slumpbuster 14u Midwest Astros 1st Place May 20th
Bryce Miller Slumpbuster 14u Midwest Astros 1st Place May 20th
Dakota Liebrandt Slumpbuster 14u Midwest Astros 1st Place May 20th
Aaron Rothballer Slumpbuster 14u Sun Devils 2nd Place May 20th
Dylan Francis Slumpbuster 14u Sun Devils 2nd Place May 20th
Carter Lile 500 Challenge 14u Primetime Wahl 1st Place May 20th
Shane Coy 500 Challenge 14u Primetime Wahl 1st Place May 20th
Caleb Frakes 500 Challenge 14u Primetime Wahl 1st Place May 20th
Jake Ehrgott 500 Challenge 14u Diablos Maroon 2nd Place May 20th
Rhett Mitchell 500 Challenge 14u Diablos Maroon 2nd Place May 20th
Phillip Pritchett Memorial Day Classic 14u Astros White 1st place May 28th
Caleb Richards Memorial Day Classic 14u Astros White 1st place May 28th
Mason Cook Memorial Day Classic 14u Astros White 1st place May 28th
Wyatt Fleener Memorial Day Classic 14u Tier Ten 2nd place May 28th
Cameron Ingalls Memorial Day Classic 14u Tier Ten 2nd place May 28th
Rolen Willis Memorial Day Classic 14u KBC Grey 1st place May 28th
Brayden Summers Memorial Day Classic 14u KBC Grey 1st place May 28th
Caydan Belt Memorial Day Classic 14u KBC Grey 1st place May 28th
Alex Amodes Grand Slam Classic 14u Elite 1st Place June 3rd
Jackson Gilcrest Grand Slam Classic 14u Elite 1st Place June 3rd
Blake Nigg Grand Slam Classic 14u Elite 1st Place June 3rd
Chance Smith Grand Slam Classic 14u Jr. Sycamores 2nd Place June 3rd
Jaron Bonacorsi Grand Slam Classic 14u Jr. Sycamores 2nd Place June 3rd
Bryce Felker Crossroads Invitational 14u Bulldogs 2nd Place June 3rd
Jackson Vize Crossroads Invitational 14u Bulldogs 2nd Place June 3rd
Luke Richmond Bulldog Classic 14u Mustangs 1st Place June 3rd
Landon Southern Bulldog Classic 14u Mustangs 1st Place June 3rd
Silas Devaney Bulldog Classic 14u Mustangs 1st Place June 3rd
Logan Knight Bulldog Classic 14u Inferno 2nd Place June 3rd
Harrison Wright Bulldog Classic 14u Inferno 2nd Place June 3rd
Brayden Raeke Summer Sizzler 14u Tomahawks 1st Place June 3rd
Corey Adams Summer Sizzler 14u Tomahawks 1st Place June 3rd
Hayden Clark Summer Sizzler 14u Tomahawks 1st Place June 3rd
Jake Boyer Summer Sizzler 14u FW Tincaps 2nd Place June 3rd
Sam Gladd Summer Sizzler 14u FW Tincaps 2nd Place June 3rd
Peyton Clark Summer NIT 14u Mad Dog  1st Place June 3rd
Peyton Robins Summer NIT 14u Mad Dog 1st Place June 3rd
Jerome Blevins Summer NIT 14u Mad Dog 1st Place June 3rd
Brant Kunz Summer NIT 14u Knights Gordon 2nd Place June 3rd
Alex Honeycutt Summer NIT 14u Knights Gordon 2nd Place June 3rd
Tristan Wilson Battle for the Bling 14u OC Tigers 1st Place June 3rd
Aiden Meredith Battle for the Bling 14u OC Tigers 1st Place June 3rd
Luke Schneider Battle for the Bling 14u OC Tigers 1st Place June 3rd
Joshua Blunk Battle for the Bling 14u Trailblazers 2nd Place June 3rd
Brody Klem Battle for the Bling 14u Trailblazers 2nd Place June 3rd
Jake Will Sandlot Showdown 14u Eagles 1st Place June 17th
Myles Hawkins Sandlot Showdown 14u Eagles 1st Place June 17th
Logan Thomas Sandlot Showdown 14u Eagles 1st Place June 17th
Conner Thummel Sandlot Showdown 14u Tier Ten 2nd Place June 17th
Alex Mullis Sandlot Showdown 14u Tier Ten 2nd Place June 17th
Luke Guthrie B-Town Showdown 14u Indiana Elite 1st Place June 17th
Gavin Hart B-Town Showdown 14u Indiana Elite 1st Place June 17th
Dillon Hollen B-Town Showdown 14u Indiana Elite 1st Place June 17th
Philip Pritchet B-Town Showdown 14u Indiana Astros-White 2nd Place June 17th
Ashton Mahoney B-Town Showdown 14u Indiana Astros-White 2nd Place June 17th
Brier Elliott B-Town Showdown 14u Indiana Blazers 2nd Place June 17th
Will Rieckers B-Town Showdown 14u Indiana Blazers 2nd Place June 17th
Harold Bender B-Town Showdown 14u Evansville Thunder 1st Place June 17th
Cooper Blythe B-Town Showdown 14u Evansville Thunder 1st Place June 17th
Cameron Decker B-Town Showdown 14u Evansville Thunder 1st Place June 17th
Dom Polverini Powerhouse Invitational 14u Unionville 1st Place July 8th
Gus Conrad Powerhouse Invitational 14u Unionville 1st Place July 8th
Blaise Oeding Powerhouse Invitational 14u Unionville 1st Place July 8th
Josh Luedeke Powerhouse Invitational 14u Strike 2nd Place July 8th
Joe Martinez Powerhouse Invitational 14u Strike 2nd Place July 8th



Please visit the Indiana USSSA Baseball Facebook page for the All State Showcase Itinerary: Game schedule Click HERE