Indiana USSSA Baseball

2019 INDIANA USSSA All State Players Selected



Scroll down for other age groups

​8U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Reed Clark Tri State Opener 8u Henderson Thunder 1st 3/24/19
Will Thomas Tri State Opener 8u Henderson Thunder 1st 3/24/19
Jackson Parker Tri State Opener 8u Henderson Thunder 1st 3/24/19
  Tri State Opener 8u   2nd 3/24/19
  Tri State Opener 8u   2nd 3/24/19
Eli Ortiz Ice Breaker Classic 8u Diamondbacks 1st 3/31/19
Lucas Otte Ice Breaker Classic 8u Diamondbacks 1st 3/31/19
Lukas Toppe Ice Breaker Classic 8u Diamondbacks 1st 3/31/19
Landon Calnan Ice Breaker Classic 8u Smithville Scrappers 2nd 3/31/19
Toby Pixler Ice Breaker Classic 8u Smithville Scrappers 2nd 3/31/19
Liam Renn Frozen Rope Classic 8u Flyers 1st 4/7/19
Aiden Despain Frozen Rope Classic 8u Flyers 1st 4/7/19
Jace Ehalt Frozen Rope Classic 8u Flyers 1st 4/7/19
Kason Blankenbaker Frozen Rope Classic 8u Impact 2nd 4/7/19
Carter Richards Frozen Rope Classic 8u Impact 2nd 4/7/19
Paxton Brickman Around the Horn 8u Silver Knights 1st 4/7/19
Cam Brown Around the Horn 8u Silver Knights 1st 4/7/19
Bowen Smith Around the Horn 8u Silver Knights 1st 4/7/19
Eli Morris Around the Horn 8u Scorpions 2nd 4/7/19
Levi Spidel Around the Horn 8u Scorpions 2nd 4/7/19
Carter Kaufman April Attack 8u Seymour D-Backs 1st 4/13/19
Clark Bohall April Attack 8u Seymour D-Backs 1st 4/13/19
Tyler Bobb April Attack 8u Seymour D-Backs 1st 4/13/19
 

9U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Jacob Freibert St. Patty's Day Bash 9u J-Town Strike 1st 3/17/19
Ben Anderson St. Patty's Day Bash 9u J-Town Strike 1st 3/17/19
Hudson Overstreet St. Patty's Day Bash 9u J-Town Strike 1st 3/17/19
Tate Clark St. Patty's Day Bash 9u Michiana Repetition 2nd 3/17/19
Mason Biernacki St. Patty's Day Bash 9u Michiana Repetition 2nd 3/17/19
Ty White March Madness 9u Plainfield Havoc 1st 3/24/19
Landon Starlin March Madness 9u Plainfield Havoc 1st 3/24/19
Braden Kuhn March Madness 9u Plainfield Havoc 1st 3/24/19
Jonathon Winstead March Madness 9u Smithville Scrappers 2nd 3/24/19
J.T. Rink March Madness 9u Smithville Scrappers 2nd 3/24/19
Chase Norris Frozen Rope Classic 9u Smithville Scrappers 1st 4/7/19
Holden Prall Frozen Rope Classic 9u Smithville Scrappers 1st 4/7/19
Trevor Stogsdill Frozen Rope Classic 9u Smithville Scrappers 1st 4/7/19
Alan Ramirez Frozen Rope Classic 9u Jr. Sycamores 2nd 4/7/19
Ryker Heath Frozen Rope Classic 9u Jr. Sycamores 2nd 4/7/19
Mac Sheese Around the Horn 9u Mad Dog 1st 4/7/19
Levi Carr Around the Horn 9u Mad Dog 1st 4/7/19
Mason Sheese Around the Horn 9u Mad Dog 1st 4/7/19 
Derrick Haynes Around the Horn 9u Stars 2nd 4/7/19
Miles Watson Around the Horn 9u Stars 2nd 4/7/19
Branson Triplett Spring Training Classic 9u Strikers 1st 4/7/19
Sam Book Spring Training Classic 9u Strikers 1st 4/7/19
Brady Riddle Spring Training Classic 9u Strikers 1st 4/7/19
Colton Markus Spring Training Classic 9u DC Hawks 2nd 4/7/19
Brayden Cravens Spring Training Classic 9u DC Hawks 2nd 4/7/19
Jackson Peetz April Attack 9u Southeast Stix 1st 4/13/19
Carson Meyer April Attack 9u Southeast Stix 1st 4/13/19
Tate Hellmich April Attack 9u Southeast Stix 1st 4/13/19
 

10U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Sammy Swain St. Patty's Day Bash 10u REX 1st 3/17/19
Gavin Deighton St. Patty's Day Bash 10u REX 1st 3/17/19
Paul Ridgeway St. Patty's Day Bash 10u REX 1st 3/17/19
Petro Castro St. Patty's Day Bash 10u Indiana Mustangs 2nd 3/17/19
Alex Schummer St. Patty's Day Bash 10u Indiana Mustangs 2nd 3/17/19
Crue Begle Tri State Opener 10u South Gibson Heat 1st 3/24/19
Brogan McClellan Tri State Opener 10u South Gibson Heat 1st 3/24/19
Brayden Campbell Tri State Opener 10u South Gibson Heat 1st 3/24/19
  Tri State Opener 10u   2nd 3/24/19
  Tri State Opener 10u   2nd 3/24/19
Levi Pahmeier Spring Bash 10u Base Knox Blazers 1st 3/31/19
Cooper Collins Spring Bash 10u Base Knox Blazers 1st 3/31/19
Jayden Thacker Spring Bash 10u Base Knox Blazers 1st 3/31/19
Kaiden Romero-Hembree Spring Bash 10u IN. Force 2nd 3/31/19
Brady Davis Spring Bash 10u IN. Force 2nd 3/31/19
Brian Anderson Frozen Rope Classic 10u Smithville Scrappers 1st 4/7/19
Tyler Patterson Frozen Rope Classic 10u Smithville Scrappers 1st 4/7/19
Liam Delp Frozen Rope Classic 10u Smithville Scrappers 1st 4/7/19
Elliot Kozenski Frozen Rope Classic 10u Madison Mudcats 2nd 4/7/19
Bode Heckler Frozen Rope Classic 10u Madison Mudcats 2nd 4/7/19
Gavin Owen Around the Horn  10u Midwest Astros 1st 4/7/19
Eli Kinkead Around the Horn  10u Midwest Astros 1st 4/7/19
Jackson Gill Around the Horn  10u Midwest Astros 2nd 4/7/19
Tristen Pattee Around the Horn  10u Vipers 2nd 4/7/19
Chase Edlin Around the Horn  10u Vipers 2nd 4/7/19
Owen Thurman Spring Training Classic 10u Canes 1st 4/7/19
Tyler Denny Spring Training Classic 10u Canes 1st 4/7/19
Jake Rose Spring Training Classic 10u Canes 1st 4/7/19
Jack Davis Spring Training Classic 10u Plainfield Havoc 2nd 4/7/19
Nate Warriner Spring Training Classic 10u Plainfield Havoc 2nd 4/7/19
Anthony Shields April Attack 10u Rex Baseball 2nd 4/13/19
Braylon Murray April Attack 10u Rex Baseball 2nd 4/13/19
Jaxon Zollman April Attack 10u Rex Baseball 2nd 4/13/19
Grady Naugle April Attack 10u Bloomington Frogz - Blue 2nd 4/13/19
Charlie Morris April Attack 10u Bloomington Frogz - Blue 2nd 4/13/19
Graedan Robinson April Attack 10u Scrappers 1st 4/13/19
Harrison Lloyd April Attack 10u Scrappers 1st 4/13/19
Amos Ewer April Attack 10u Scrappers 1st 4/13/19
Jakob Reed Triple Play Classic 10u Flyers 1st 4/13/19
Preston Didat Triple Play Classic 10u Flyers 1st 4/13/19
Eason Woodrum Triple Play Classic 10u Flyers 1st 4/13/19
 

11U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Peyton Duke St. Patty's Day Bash  11u Diamond Dawgs 1st 3/17/19
Carsen Cole St. Patty's Day Bash 11u Diamond Dawgs 1st 3/17/19
Jake Dellinger St. Patty's Day Bash 11u Diamond Dawgs 1st 3/17/19
Mason Warren St. Patty's Day Bash 11u Cascade 2nd 3/17/19
Toby Sauin St. Patty's Day Bash 11u Cascade 2nd 3/17/19
  Tri State Opener 11u   1st 3/24/19
  Tri State Opener 11u   1st 3/24/19
  Tri State Opener 11u   1st 3/24/19
  Tri State Opener 11u   2nd 3/24/19
  Tri State Opener 11u   2nd 3/24/19
Brayden Alldredge Rustbuster 11u South Gibson Heat - Black 1st 4/7/19
Zach Foster Rustbuster 11u South Gibson Heat - Black 1st 4/7/19
Gunner Alexander Rustbuster 11u South Gibson Heat - Black 1st 4/7/19
Brady Schickel Rustbuster 11u Brownstown 2nd 4/7/19
Lane Pendleton Rustbuster 11u Brownstown 2nd 4/7/19
Hayden Sample Around the Horn 11u Bases Loaded Bombers 1st 4/7/19
Alton Ostby Around the Horn 11u Bases Loaded Bombers 1st 4/7/19
Mason Britton Around the Horn 11u Bases Loaded Bombers 1st 4/7/19
Sterling Davis Around the Horn 11u Ind. Bandits 2nd 4/7/19
Noah Dasgupta Around the Horn 11u Ind. Bandits 2nd 4/7/19
Aiden Smith Spring Training Classic 11u Ind. Twins 1st 4/7/19
Jaiden Kuria Spring Training Classic 11u Ind. Twins 1st 4/7/19
El Sego Spring Training Classic 11u Ind. Twins 1st 4/7/19
Luke Freel Spring Training Classic 11u Diamond Dynamics 2nd 4/7/19
Caelan Dunford Spring Training Classic 11u Diamond Dynamics 2nd 4/7/19
Jarit Williams Triple Play Classic 11u Bases Loaded Bombers 2nd 4/13/19
Evan Hartwick Triple Play Classic 11u Bases Loaded Bombers 2nd 4/13/19
Drew Shelton Triple Play Classic 11u Brownstown 1st 4/13/19
Brady Schickle Triple Play Classic 11u Brownstown 1st 4/13/19
Linkan Brittain Triple Play Classic 11u Brownstown 1st 4/13/19
Austin Brandenburg April Attack 11u Powerhouse Futures 2nd 4/13/19
Jaxon Ramey April Attack 11u Powerhouse Futures 2nd 4/13/19
Noah Allstott April Attack 11u Lost River Posse 2nd 4/13/19
Landon Qualkenbush April Attack 11u Lost River Posse 2nd  4/13/19

12U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Dallas Coleman St. Patty's Day Bash 12u Mad Dog 1st 3/17/19
Renn Harper St. Patty's Day Bash 12u Mad Dog 1st 3/17/19
Brayton Luce St. Patty's Day Bash 12u Mad Dog 1st 3/17/19
Ty Stultz St. Patty's Day Bash 12u Jr. Sycamores 2nd 3/17/19
Nathan Wright St. Patty's Day Bash 12u Jr. Sycamores  2nd 3/17/19
Griffin Raquet March Madness 12u Powerhouse Premier 1st 3/24/19
Easton Smith March Madness 12u Powerhouse Premier 1st 3/24/19
Lane Schrader March Madness 12u Powerhouse Premier 1st 3/24/19
Bryce Swadener March Madness 11u Played up Fall Creek Blues 2nd 3/24/19
Tony Cuniffe  March Madness 11u Played up Fall Creek Blues 2nd 3/24/19
Theo Kramer Kentuckiana First Pitch 12u Fall Creek  2nd 3/24/19
Nick Johnson Kentuckiana First Pitch 12u Fall Creek  2nd 3/24/19
Chase White Spring Bash 12u Diamond Dynamics 1st 3/31/19
Ashton Long Spring Bash 12u Diamond Dynamics 1st 3/31/19
Jake Boogs Spring Bash 12u Diamond Dynamics 1st 3/31/19
Connor Grismer Spring Bash 12u Whiteland Wrens 2nd 3/31/19
Ethan Engel Spring Bash 12u Whiteland Wrens 2nd 3/31/19
Michael Wright Rustbuster 12u Seymour Sharks 1st 4/7/19
Tylan Nicholson Rustbuster 12u Seymour Sharks 1st 4/7/19
Braden Richey Rustbuster 12u Seymour Sharks 1st 4/7/19
Alex Shaevitz Rustbuster 12u Demand Command 2nd 4/7/19
Pierson Wheeler Rustbuster 12u Demand Command 2nd 4/7/19
Spires Around the Horn 12u Jr. Sycamores 1st 4/7/19
Kreiber Around the Horn 12u Jr. Sycamores 1st 4/7/19
Dailey Around the Horn 12u Jr. Sycamores 1st 4/7/19
G. Kuntz Around the Horn 12u Cardinals 2nd 4/7/19
Z. Mchenry Around the Horn 12u Cardinals 2nd 4/7/19
Jevon Hogans Spring Training Classic 12u Mad Dog 1st 4/7/19
Parker Weir Spring Training Classic 12u Mad Dog 1st 4/7/19
Ayden Wallace Spring Training Classic 12u Mad Dog 1st 4/7/19
Brandon Burton Spring Training Classic 12u Rawlings Tigers 2nd 4/7/19
Preson Burton Spring Training Classic 12u Rawlings Tigers 2nd 4/7/19
Michael Park April Attack 12u IN. Astros 2nd 4/13/19
Shiloh Kwok April Attack 12u IN. Astros 2nd 4/13/19
Elijah Radcliff April Attack 12u In. Bandits 2nd 4/13/19
Brendan Boynton April Attack 12u In. Bandits 2nd 4/13/19
Sebastian Walton April Attack 12u Whiteland Wren 1st 4/13/19
Brody Williams April Attack 12u Whiteland Wren 1st 4/13/19
Maalik Perkins April Attack 12u Whiteland Wren 1st 4/13/19

13U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Caden Switzer St. Patricks Day Bash 13u Mustangs 1st 3/17/19
Brady Redman St. Patricks Day Bash 13u Mustangs 1st 3/17/19
Jacob Culp St. Patricks Day Bash  13u Mustangs 1st 3/17/19
Teagan Yeagy St. Patricks Day Bash 13u Central Indiana Catz 2nd 3/17/19
Maddox Beckley St. Patricks Day Bash 13u Central Indiana Catz 2nd 3/17/19
Kline Woodward Frozen Rope Classic 13u Trailblazers 2nd 4/7/19
Ben Seitzinger Frozen Rope Classic 13u Trailblazers 2nd 4/7/19
Kaden McKinney Rustbuster 13u Bombers 1st 4/7/19
Tate Keller Rustbuster 13u Bombers 1st 4/7/19
Carter Fleck Rustbuster 13u Bombers 1st 4/7/19
Landon Gum Rustbuster 13u Sun Devils 2nd 4/7/19
Chase Loesch Rustbuster 13u Sun Devils 2nd 4/7/19
Caden Harnish Around the Horn 13u DC. Rippers 1st 4/7/19
Ty Freeman Around the Horn 13u DC. Rippers 1st 4/7/19
Sean Gibson Around the Horn 13u DC. Rippers 1st 4/7/19
Maddox Beckley Around the Horn 13u Central Ind. Catz 1st. 4/7/19
Teagan Yeagy Around the Horn 13u Central Ind. Catz 1st. 4/7/19
Xavier Yeagy Around the Horn 13u Central Ind. Catz 1st 4/7/19
Zachary Swartz Around the Horn 13u Anderson Bats 2nd 4/7/19
Ben Tuke Around the Horn 13u Anderson Bats 2nd 4/7/19
Dominic Stone Around the Horn 13u Hurricanes 2nd 4/7/19
Andrew Price Around the Horn 13u Hurricanes 2nd 4/7/19
Jashaun Randolph April Attack 13u CI Catz 1st 4/13/19
Cooper Craw April Attack 13u CI Catz 1st 4/13/19
Caiden Campell April Attack 13u CI Catz 1st 4/13/19
Wyatt Flowers April Attack 13u Cooper Troopers 1st 4/13/19
Matthew Wray April Attack 13u Cooper Troopers 1st 4/13/19
Oren Fiesel April Attack 13u Cooper Troopers 1st 4/13/19

14U

Player Name Tournament Name Age Group Team Name Team Finish Date
Chase Cate Around the Horn 14u Express 1st 4/7/19
Treydon York Around the Horn 14u Express 1st 4/7/19
Keaton Mikesell Around the Horn 14u Express 1st 4/7/19
Derek Genao Around the Horn 14u Canes 2nd 4/7/19
Drwe Steininger Around the Horn 14u Canes 2nd 4/7/19
Aiden Darlage April Attack 14u SI Sluggers 1st 4/13/19
Will Gray April Attack 14u SI Sluggers 1st 4/13/19
Bret Perry April Attack 14u SI Sluggers 1st 4/13/19